Colorado State High School Track and Field Championships results | SkyHiNews.com

Colorado State High School Track and Field Championships results

Thursday, May 17

3A Boys

4×200 relay prelims–4. Middle Park, 1:31.39

110 hurdles prelims–1. Sam Little, Middle Park, 14.57

200 prelims–13. Travis Potts, Middle Park, 23.19

Pole vault–5. Kellen Lutz, Middle Park, 12-0; 7. Skyler Anderson, Middle Park, 12-0

Recommended Stories For You

3A Girls

4×200 relay prelims–13. Middle Park, 1:50.24

High jump–6. Katy Mulligan, Middle Park, 5-2

2A Boys

4×200 relay prelims–13. West Grand, 1:35.72

110 hurdles prelims–8. Travis Gore, West Grand, 16.33

2A Girls

100 hurdles prelims–10. Erica Lucas, West Grand, 17.26; 16. Chyenne Sims, West Grand, 17.69

High jump–10. Kristina Ekren, West Grand, 4-10

Friday, May 18

3A Boys

4×100 relay prelims–11. Middle Park, 44.91

300 hurdles prelims–1. Sam Little, Middle Park, 40.07

4×200 relay–DQ: Middle Park, out of zone

4×400 relay–4. Middle Park, 3:25.20

3A Girls

300 hurdles prelims–16. Talise Hansen, Middle Park, 50.89

4×400 relay prelims–10. Middle Park, 4:13.50

Pole vault–2. Katy Mulligan, Middle Park, 9-6; 11 (tie). Madeline Clancy, Middle Park, Meghan Allen, Middle Park, 7-6

2A Boys

4×100 relay prelims–10. West Grand, 46.15

Pole vault–4. Travis Gore, West Grand, 12-0; 6. Casey Gore, West Grand, 11-6; 13. Luke Roderick, West Grand, 10-0

2A Girls

3200–2. Tabor Scholl, West Grand, 11:20.71

4×100 relay prelims–14. West Grand, 53.51

800–1. Tabor Scholl, West Grand, 2:16.17

Pole vault–11. Anna Cunico, West Grand, 7-6; 14 (tie). Erica Lucas, West Grand, Laura Billington, West Grand, Krysten Garcia, West Grand, 7-0

Saturday, May 18

3A Boys

110 hurdles–1. Sam Little, Middle Park, 14.50

300 hurdles–1. Sam Little, Middle Park, 39.31

4×400 relay–2. Middle Park, 3:24.74 (school record)

Team: 8. Middle Park, 36 points

3A Girls

Team: 19. Middle Park, 12 points

2A Boys

110 hurdles–3. Travis Gore, West Grand, 15.62

High jump–10. Casey Gore, West Grand, 5-8

Team: 20. West Grand, 16.5 points

2A Girls

1600–1. Tabor Scholl, West Grand, 5:02.91

Discus–15. Kaitlyln Adams, West Grand, 91-0

Team: 11. West Grand, 28 points

Go back to article