Fraser – High Country Stampede Rodeo, July 25 | SkyHiNews.com

Fraser – High Country Stampede Rodeo, July 25

July 25, 2009

Junior Rodeo Results

8 and under Barrels

1. Jake Cameron 24.852; 2. Elizabeth Smith 26.590; 3. Brooke Miller 30.991; 4. Analyse Watts 88.926

9-13 Barrels

1. Megan Cameron 18.134; 2. Bailey Martin 18.315; 3. Shay Rule 18.344; 4. Kayla DeSanti 18.500; 5. Shelby Stiles 19.024

Recommended Stories For You

14-18 Barrels

1. Shay Stiles 17.485; 2. Meghan Allen 17.692; 3. Amy Grey 17.780; 4. Jake Woirhay 18.026; 5. Tayler Sykes 18.639

8 and under Poles

1. Elizabeth Smith 35.380; 2. Brooke Miller 37.523; 3. Analyse Watts 76.046

9-13 Poles

1. Shelby Stiles 22.274; 2. Elysa Mora 23.664; 3. Kamri Strandberg 24.072; 4. Daniel Meeske 24.343; 5. Bailey Martin 24.436

14-18 Poles

1. Shay Stiles 21.930; 2. Jauton Kobach 22.060; 3. Randi Strandberg 22.547; 4. Jessica Raecke 22.584; 5. Kecia Hedgecoke 22.790

9-13 Goat Tying

1. Shay Rule 13.650; 2. Cooper McCullar 15.450; 3. Shelby Stiles 16.170; 4. Daniel Meeske 16.540; 5. Garrett McCullar 17.440

14-18 Goat Tying

1. Connor Hanley 9.630; 2. Shay Stiles 10.390; 3. Skylar Mattive 11.860; 4. Jake Woirhay 12.040; 5. Taylor Meeske 12.490

9-13 Breakaway Roping

no catches

14-18 Breakaway Roping

1. Connor Hanley 3.180; 2. Jake Woirhay 7.100

9-13 Jr/Sr Team Roping

1. Daniel Meeske/Doc Meeske 29.910

14-18 Jr/Sr Team Roping

no catches

9-13 Steer Riding

1. Mitch Cunico 66; 2. Aaron Robinson 65

14-18 Bull Riding

no qualified rides

Open Rodeo Results

Bareback Bronc Riding

1. Austin Beckett 67

Tie Down Roping

1. Justin Stuckey 9.88; 2. Britt Bath 10.05; 3. Jarrett Trembly 10.39; 4. Don Scanga 10.59; 5. Travis Wilson 10.74

Breakaway Roping

1. Kelly Hanley 4.050

Saddle Bronc Riding

1. Travis Ruby 65

Mixed Team Roping

1. Connie Kersting/Chad Kersting 8.450; 2. Chelsey Pullara/C.L. Morgan 8.830; 3. Amy Butler/Monte Linke 21.160; 4. Laura Kinney/Rob Kinney 21.890

Open Team Roping

1. Erik Pickering/Monte Linke 6.410; 2. Nick Pullara/C.L. Morgan 6.810; 3. Erik Pickering/Jake Mahon 7.220; 4. Grover Pryor/Jake Mahon 9.170; 5. Paul Beckett/Mark Kersting 10.850

Open Barrel Racing

1. Janet Engel 17.511; 2. Margie Ward 17.584; 3. Colleen Shryock 17.919; 4. Kaleen Cress 17.930; 5. Patty McCullar 18.039

Local Barrel Racing

1. Hannah Menhennett 17.918; 2. Debbie Lewis 18.073; 3. Sedar Thurston 18.333; 4. Emily Dee 18.358; 5. April Thurston 18.756

Pole Bending

1. Emily Dee 22.060; 2. Janet Engel 25.700

Bull Riding

1. Tarren Calhoun 80

Go back to article