Granby " East Grand Middle School boys win EGMS Invitational | SkyHiNews.com

Granby " East Grand Middle School boys win EGMS Invitational

East Grand Invitational, April 25

East Grand Middle School Boys Results

100-meter hurdles ” 1. Johnny Stensvad 16.49; 2. Tyler Franek 17.54

100 ” 1. Ben Eaton 13.23; 3. Henry Southway 13.35; 4. Kellen Lutz 13.54; 5. Nick Brynoff 13.62

1600 ” 1. Taber Miyauchi 5:26.0 (school record); 4. Joe Rupp 5:56.0

400 ” 1. Ben Eaton 1:01.7; 3. Taber Miyauchi 1:03.3; 6. Tyler Franek 1:05.27

Recommended Stories For You

800 ” 3. Joe Rupp 2:43.65

200 ” 1. Ben Eaton 27.42; 3. Nick Brynoff 28.89; 4. Jonnathan Jacobo 29.94

1600 relay ” 1. Zink, Isaacs, Miyauchi, Rupp 4:43.24

800 medley relay ” 2. Thompson, Brynoff, Schult, Zink 2:18.82; 4. McConnell, Campbell, Silvernale, Simmons 2:22.35

Long jump ” 1. Johnny Stesvad 16-5; 3. Henry Southway 15-6

Triple jump ” 4. Karl Olsson-Deem 27-3

High jump ” 2. Kellen Lutz 5-3 (ties school record); 3. Johnny Stensvad 5-1; 5. Tyler Franek 4-10; 6. Derek Mines 4-8

Discus ” 1. Joe Rupp 96-4; 3. Karl Olsson-Deem 82-2; 5. Ryan McLean 75-1

Shot put ” 5. Jonnathan Jacobo 27-6-3/4

East Grand Middle School girls results

100-meter hurdles ” 3. Grace Knight 19.78; 4. Talise Hansen 20.31; 6. Natasha Stenicka 20.35

100 ” 6. LaRae Sanchez 14.67

1600–3. Amelia Clancy 6:41.0; 4. Marilyn Pierce 6:42.0

400 ” 3. Kirsten Palmer 1:15.04; 4. Marilyn Pierce 1:17.23; 5. Hailey Pederson 1:17.25; 6. Seraphina Smith 1:18.52

800 ” 5. Seraphina Smith 3:14.38

200 ” 3. Kelly Allen 30.74; 4. Marissa Simone 31.23; 6. Taliese Hansen 31.72

800 relay ” 1. Allen, Eaton, Zeitz, Chase 2:06.84; 2. Gardner, Burmaster, Kroneberger, Swope 2:16.55; 4. V. Hanley, Heckerson, Simone, Snow 2:28.80

400 relay ” 2. McCann, Eaton, Allen, Busse 59.31; 3. Kroneberger, Knight, Gardner, Burmaster 1:00.19; 6. Sanchez, Shannon, Kee, Bidrowski 1:07.31

1600 relay ” 1. Knight, Clancy, Freeman, Pederson 5:20.35

Long jump ” 1. Kelly Allen 12-11; 4. Quincey Chase 12-2-1/2; 6. Kaleigh Busse 11-8-1/2

Triple jump ” 1. Kaleigh Busse 25-10-1/2; 4. Mikey Cross 24-7-1/2

High jump ” 3. Kelly Allen 4-4; 4. Erin O’Connor 4-2

Go back to article