Granby Gutbuster 5K results | SkyHiNews.com

Granby Gutbuster 5K results

Aug. 1

Official Results

1. Gary Billiet M5 19:14; 2. Zach Betz M2 19:37; 3. Charlie Helton III M4 19:51; 4. Emmylyn Bently F2 20:19; 5. Robert Kanieski M3 20:59; 6. Jericho Jarvi M2 22:35; 7. Deb Ruttenberg F4 22:48; 8. Matthew Pedersen M3 23:22; 9. Doreen Sumerlin F4 23:32; 10. Meg Tully F1 23:38; 11. Janna Pedersen F3 23:39; 12. Maria Trail F3 23:39; 13. Maggie Gaecke F0 23:41; 14. Ryan George M3 23:50; 15. Logan Miyauchi M0 24:05; 16. Glenn Bakken M5 24:11; 17. Joe Duffy M1 24:14; 18. Ian Ricketts M0 24:18; 19. Charles Helton IV M0 24:19; 20. Tom Spano M1 24:20; 21. Scott Hollmaier M5 24:28; 22. Brian Spano M4 24:36; 23. Charlene Helton F0 24:52; 24. Ian Hunter M3 24:54; 25. Frank DeLay M5 25:26; 26. Greg Gardner M4 25:39; 27. Hunter Ihrig M1 25:46; 28. Brittany Gardner F1 26:12; 29. Mike Ricketts M5 26:13; 30. Ruben Torres M0 26:27; 31. Gary Luton M6 26:30; 32. Doug Tollin F6 26:36; 33. Kelley Rutter F1 26:59; 34. Hugh Duffy M5 27:13; 35. Ruth Spano F4 27:31; 36. Susan Romero F3 27:35; 37. Dillon Baer M1 27:54; 38. Tom Hyland F4 28:39; 39. Chris Russ M4 28:41; 40. Bradley Alcantar M0 28:47; 41. Shay Bergman F1 29:58; 42. Glen Trainor M4 30:00; 43. Shannon McCormick F1 30:01; 44. Shannon Cottrell F0 30:02; 45. Brett Bedeavt M5 30:10; 46. Rachael Ceckowski F1 30:29; 47. Sydney Markle F1 31:07; 48. Josh Duffy M1 31:14; 49. Nikki Kile F1 31:33; 50. Phyl Schechter F5 31:56; 51. Matt Friesen M3 32:20; 52. Haley Weimer F0 32:23; 53. Erica Weimer F0 32:54; 54. James Hague M6 33:24; 55. Nancy Delap F6 34:47; 56. Karla Silvermale F4 35:00; 57. Reilly Weimer F0 35:00; 58. Linneya Gardner F0 35:44; 59. Heidi Gardner F4 35:47; 60. Hayley Friesen F0 36:54; 61. Hope Gaecke F4 36:56; 62. Gwen Roen F5 37:07; 63. Jon Roen M5 37:08; 64. Kelly Weimer F3 37:49; 65. Jeanne Kafer F6 38:05; 66. Moreya Gardner F1 39:02; 67. Michelle Gardner F3 39:03; 68. Emily Gardner F1 39:28; 69. Chris Baer M4 41:26; 70. Ethan Ruttenberg M0 41:42; 71.Dane Ruttenberg M4 41:43; 72. Cheryl Simmons F6 41:50; 73. David Hunter M0 42:24; 74. Candis Huter F3 42:24; 75. Sharon Cox F6 44:55; 76. Tayler Strandberg F0 46:01; 77. Bailey Martin F0 46:04; 78. Amanda Peacock F1 46:17; 79. Emily Gonthier F1 46:18; 80. Gina Ricketts F5 46:39; 81. Carol Opdyke F6 47:19; 82. Dawn Duffy F4 49:55; 83. Marilyn Sage F7 50:01; 84. Bethany Werstler F5 56:12

Male Classes:

M0: 0 -12

M1: 13 – 19

Recommended Stories For You

M2: 20 – 29

M3: 30 – 39

M4: 40 – 49

M5: 50 – 59

M6: 60 – 69

M7: 70 – 79

M8: 80 and up

Female Classes:

F0: 0 -12

F1: 13 – 19

F2: 20 – 29

F3: 30 – 39

F4: 40 – 49

F5: 50 – 59

F6: 60 – 69

F7: 70 – 79

F8: 80 and up

Go back to article