Grand County high school sports results | SkyHiNews.com

Grand County high school sports results

Friday, May 6

Baseball

Middle Park 20, Peak to Peak 16

PP 190 005 1 – 16

MP 212 510 9 – 20

Girls Soccer

Recommended Stories For You

Middle Park 2, Pinnacle 0

P 0 0 – 0

MP 1 1 – 2

Goals: Levett (2); Assists: Shipman

Track

St. Vrain Invitational, Longmont

Middle Park Boys

400-8. Michael Sobon, MP, 51.35

110 high hurdles-2. Sam Little, MP, 14.95

300 hurdles-1. Sam Little, MP, 39.01

Pole vault-9. Kellen Lutz, MP, 12-1

Middle Park Girls

200-8. Madeline Clancy, MP, 27.80

400-1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 55.69

800-1. Berggren, MP, 2:11.63

1600-2. Berggren, MP, 5:13.53

4×800 relay-10. Middle Park, 10:52.80

High jump-1. Quincey Pedersen, MP, 5-5 1/2

Pole vault-9. Katy Mulligan, MP, 9-1

Triple jump-4. Pedersen, MP, 34-3 1/4

Saturday, May 7

Baseball

Middle Park 17, Arrupe Jesuit 1 (5 innings)

AJ 000 010 – 1

MP 2(11)1 3x – 17

Middle Park 14, Sheridan 1 (5 innings)

SH 000 01 – 1

MP 172 4x – 14

Track

Husky Invitational, Edwards

Boys

Team score: 7. West Grand, 41.5 points

110 high hurdles-3. Travis Gore, WG, 16.99

300 hurdles-3. T. Gore, WG, 43.69

4×100 relay-4. West Grand, 47.00

4×200 relay-5. West Grand, 1:40.87

4×400 relay-6. West Grand, 4:00.60

4×800 relay-9. West Grand, 11:42.78

High jump-3. Reno Davidson, WG, 5-6

Pole vault-3. Logan Cummings, WG, 12-1; 5 (tie). T. Gore and Casey Gore, 11-1

Long jump-9. Luke Miller, WG, 17-10 1/2

Triple jump-6. Tim Ritschard, WG, 38-3 1/2; 10. Davidson, WG, 37-8 1/2

Girls

Team score: 6. West Grand, 42.5

100-9. Bailey Amundson, WG, 14.12

800-4. Abrah Masterson, WG, 2:41.10

100 hurdles-6. Laura Billington, WG, 18.52; 8. Chyenne Sims, WG, 18.99; 9. Kristina Ekren, WG, 19.39

300 hurdles-6. Ekren, WG, 51.89; 7. Billington, WG, 54.92; 8. Sims, WG, 55.20

4×100 relay-2. West Grand, 54.28

4×200 relay-3. West Grand, 1:58.67

4×400 relay-4. West Grand, 4:32.24

800 sprint medley relay-8. West Grand, 2:20.98

High jump-7. Amundson, WG, 4-4

Pole vault-5. Masterson, WG, 8-4; 8. Taylor Pesch, WG, 7-4

Discus-8. Carly Reynolds, WG, 84-2

Go back to article