High School Sports Results, April 13 | SkyHiNews.com

High School Sports Results, April 13

Friday, April 13

Track

Weld Central Rebel Round-up, Keenesburg

Girls

Team: 5. West Grand, 50 points

100–23. Bailey Amundson, WG, 14.38; 52. Sarah Vance, WG, 16.23; 56. Kati Gregory, WG, 17.60

Recommended Stories For You

200–25. Laura Billington, WG, 30.46; 39. Iris Melendez, WG, 32.13

400–1. Tabor Scholl, WG, 1:00.87

100 hurdles–1. Erica Lucas, WG, 17.53; 4. Chyenne Sims, WG, 18.48; 9. Billington, WG, 19.27

300 hurdles–5. Sims, WG, 52.41; 6. Kristina Ekren, WG, 52.99; 17. Vance, WG, 1:01.34

4×100 relay–4. West Grand (Sims, Reynolds, Amundson, Lucas), 55.28

4×200 relay–9. West Grand (Cunico, Coleman, Roller, Adams), 2:07.23

4×400 relay–7. West Grand (Sims, Billington, Scholl, Lucas), 4:30.81

800 medley relay–10. West Grand (Billington, Reynolds, Amundson, Lucas), 2:03.82

High jump–6. Ekren, WG, 4-6; 8. Amundson, WG, 4-6

Pole vault–6. Krysten Garcia, WG, 7-0; 8. Anna Cunico, WG, 7-0

Long jump–25. Payton Coleman, WG, 12-2 3/4; 33. Sky LePage, WG, 10-0; 34. Bibiana Stubbs, WG, 9-9 1/4

Triple jump–17. Stubbs, WG, 24-3; 21. LePage, WG, 22-8 1/2

Shot put–12. Kaitlyn Adams, WG, 28-5; 17. Kira Stone, WG, 26-6 1/4

Discus–5. Adams, WG, 101-8; 12. Carly Reynolds, WG, 81-3

Boys

Team: 11. West Grand, 28 points

100–32. Coleman Springer, WG, 12.76; 49. Max Wall, WG, 13.92; 52. Zach Johnson, WG, 14.44

200–16. Nick Ritschard, WG, 25.02; 33. Jack Uren, WG, 26.64

400–22. Uren, WG, 1:00.35; 39. Austin Faeth, WG, 1:09.52

800–17. Cody Volt, WG, 2:25.03

1600–5. Kris Gregory, WG, 5:09.09; 39. Michael Lengel, WG, 6:16.03

110 hurdles–5. Travis Gore, WG, 16.83

4×100 relay–10. West Grand (T. Gore, Gasvoda, C. Gore, Ritschard), 47.55

4×200 relay–6. West Grand (T. Gore, Gasvoda, C. Gore, Ritschard), 1:39.11

4×400 relay–9. West Grand (Gregory, Davidson, Guess, Springer), 3:56.48

High jump–2. Reno Davidson, WG, 5-10; 10. Will Guess, WG, 5-4

Pole vault–3. Travis Gore, WG, 11-0; 5. Casey Gore, WG, 10-6; 9 (tie). Luke Roderick, WG, Ritschard, WG, 9-6

Long jump–35. Jeremiah Elliott, WG, 14-0 3/4; 38. Johnson, WG, 13-9 1/2; 45. Faeth, WG, 11-10

Triple jump–30. Davidson, WG, 34-1

Shot put–29. Hunter Gasvoda, WG, 35-7 1/4; 35. Dylan Rohr, WG, 34-7; 51. Landon Snieder, WG, 29-9

Discus–28. Colton Bodemann, WG, 104-6; 43. Dillon Willson, WG, 81-2

Go back to article