High School Sports Results April 19 to April 24 | SkyHiNews.com

High School Sports Results April 19 to April 24

Thursday, April 19

Girls Soccer

The Academy 2, Middle Park 1

Friday, April 20

Baseball

Platte Canyon 6, Middle Park 2

Recommended Stories For You

Saturday, April 21

Girls Soccer

Middle Park 3, Clear Creek 0

Track

Dakota Ridge Invitational, JeffCo Stadium, Lakewood

Girls

Team: 18. Middle Park, 11 points

400–21. Marilyn Pierce, MP, 1:06.64

300 hurdles–21. Talise Hansen, MP, 52.75

4×100 relay–17. Middle Park (Mulligan, Eaton, Linke, Jiminez), 55.10

4×200 relay–7. Middle Park (Eaton, M. Clancy, Pierce, Jiminez), 1:53.07

4×400 relay–12. Middle Park (Eaton, Clancy, Pierce, Linke), 4:27.42

800 medley relay–8. Middle Park (Mulligan, Clancy, Pierce, Jiminez), 1:58.41

High jump–5. Katy Mulligan, MP, 4-10

Pole vault–5. Mulligan, MP, 8-10; 10. Madeline Clancy, MP, 7-4

Long jump–28. Meghan Allen, MP, 12-5

Boys

Team: 15. Middle Park, 15 points

200–20. Travis Potts, MP, 23.45

800–16. Ramsey Blahnik, MP, 2:07.78

110 hurdles–2. Sam Little, MP, 15.06

300 hurdles–5. Little, MP, 41.01

4×100 relay–13. Middle Park (Southway, Lutz, Blahnik, Potts), 46.58

4×200 relay–6. Middle Park (Little, Southway, Lutz, Potts), 1:33.23

4×400 relay–13. Middle Park (Little, Southway, Lutz, Potts), 3:45.98

Pole vault–14. Kellen Lutz, MP, 9-10

Long jump–22. Henry Southway, MP, 18-8 1/2

Shot put–21. Joe Rupp, MP, 38-6; 24. Kane Hutchinson, MP, 37-4

Discus–31. Steven Kentfield, MP, 106-1; 35. Jace Linke, MP, 95-5

Rifle Invitational, Rifle

Girls

Team: 8. West Grand, 40 points

800 medley relay–5. West Grand (Reynolds, Amundson, Scholl, Lucas), 2:00.50

100 hurdles–3. Chyenne Sims, WG, 18.19; 5. Kristina Ekren, WG, 18.45

100–20. Bailey Amundson, WG, 14.32; 25. Sims, WG, 14.48; 40. Sarah Vance, WG, 16.56

4×200 relay–8. West Grand (Ekren, Cunico, Roller, Adams), 2:05.54

4×100 relay–5. West Grand (Sims, Reynolds, Amundson, Lucas), 55.23

400–30. Celeste Setliff, WG, 1:16.98

300 hurdles–5. Sims, WG, 52.17; 11. Ekren, WG, 54.93; 20. Vance, WG, 1:04.57

200–28. Anna Cunico, WG, 32.65; 32. Iris Melendez, WG, 32.98; 36. Setliff, WG, 33.82

3200–1. Tabor Scholl, WG, 11:30.76

High jump–3. Ekren, WG, 5-0; 7. Amundson, WG, 4-8

Pole vault–10. Cunico, WG, 6-7

Long jump–32. Sky LePage, WG, 10-2 1/4

Triple jump–17. LePage, WG, 24-5

Discus–10. Carly Reynolds, WG, 87-8 1/4; 22. Shannon Roller, WG, 62-9 3/4; 27. Kati Gregory, WG, 57-7; 28. Melendez, WG, 56-9

Shot put–16. Kaitlyn Adams, WG, 27-0 1/2; 26. Roller, WG, 22-8 1/2; 27. Gregory, WG, 22-7; 4. Melendez, WG, 16-9 1/2

Boys

Team: 9. West Grand, 22 points

110 hurdles–3. Travis Gore, WG, 15.94; 22. Nick Ritschard, WG, 21.03; 24. Nehemiah Seltzer, WG, 21.34

100–29. Coleman Springer, WG, 12.65; 46. Kiley O’Brien, WG, 13.71; 48. Max Wall, WG, 13.73

4×200 relay–8. West Grand (T. Gore, Gasvoda, C. Gore, Ritschard), 1:37.18

1600–8. Kris Gregory, WG, 4:57.78

4×100 relay–8. West Grand (T. Gore, Gasvoda, C. Gore, Ritschard), 46.68

300 hurdles–10. Reno Davidson, WG, 46.51

800–26. Cody Volt, WG, 2:24.69; 31. Seltzer, WG, 2:27.56

200–33. Wall, WG, 28.24; 40. Zach Johnson, WG, 29.13

4×400 relay–9. West Grand (Gregory, Davidson, Guess, Springer), 4:06.02

High jump–3. Casey Gore, WG, 5-10; 8. Davidson, WG, 5-8

Pole vault–4. T. Gore, WG, 11-7; 8. Ritschard, WG, 10-7; 10 (tie). C. Gore, WG, and Luke Roderick, WG, 10-1

Long jump–36. Dillon Willson, WG, 14-6 1/2; 37 (tie). Jeremiah Elliott, WG, and Johnson, WG, 14-4 3/4

Triple jump–8. Elliott, WG, 37-5; 26. Johnson, WG, 31-0 1/4

Discus–14. Hunter Gasvoda, WG, 101-3; 27. Willson, WG, 82-2

Shot put–17. Gasvoda, WG, 34-4 1/2; 46. Wall, WG, 27-1 3/4

Tuesday, April 24

Girls Soccer

Middle Park 2, Jefferson 0

Go back to article