High School Sports Results April 26 to May 1 | SkyHiNews.com

High School Sports Results April 26 to May 1

Thursday, April 26

Middle Park 9, Bennett 4

Friday, April 27

Baseball

Middle Park 11, Peak to Peak 4

Girls Soccer

Recommended Stories For You

Middle Park 5, Bruce Randolph 0

Saturday, April 28

Baseball

Middle Park 17, Jefferson 8

Middle Park 7, Jefferson 0

Track

Joe Shields Invitational, Kremmling

Girls

Team: 2. Middle Park, 101.5 points; 3. West Grand, 101

100–2. Katy Mulligan, MP, 13.77; 12. Bailey Amundson, WG, 14.90; 22. Jessica Sanchez, MP, 15.71; 25. Iris Melendez, WG, 16.04; 26. Kaitlyn Adams, WG, 16.19; 27. Celeste Setliff, WG, 16.52; 29. Krysten Garcia, WG, 17.09; 30. Kira Stone, WG, 17.27; 32. Kati Gregory, WG, 18.94

200–3. Marilyn Pierce, MP, 29.30; 4. Sierra Linke, MP, 30.33; 11. Kelly Allen, MP, 31.13; 19. Sanchez, MP, 33.28; 22. Melendez, WG, 34.58; 24. Setliff, WG, 35.32; 25. Stone, WG, 37.53

400–2. Tabor Scholl, WG, 1:00.26; 8. Laura Billington, WG, 1:11.64; 11. Setliff, WG, 1:17.73

800–1. Scholl, WG, 2:23.47; 8. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 3:09.45; 9. Meghan Allen, MP, 3:28.36

100 hurdles–2. Chyenne Sims, WG, 17.64; 3. Erica Lucas, WG, 18.26; 4. Talise Hansen, MP, 18.60; 6. Kristina Ekren, WG, 19.17; 7. Billington, WG, 19.33; 10. Anna Cunico, WG, 20.25

300 hurdles–2. Sims, WG, 53.09; 3. Hansen, MP, 54.00

4×100 relay–1. West Grand (Sims, Reynolds, Amundson, Lucas), 54.75; 3. Middle Park A (K. Allen, Eaton, Linke, Jimenez), 55.38; 5. Middle Park B (Shannon, Bidrowski, Butrymovich, Sanchez), 59.14; 7.West Grand B (Vance, LePage, Coleman, Roller), 1:00.14

4×200 relay–1. Middle Park (Eaton, M. Clancy, Pierce, Jimenez), 1:53.0; 3. West Grand (Sims, Billington, Amundson, Lucas), 1:57.0

800 medley relay–2. Middle Park (Mulligan, Clancy, Pierce, Jimenez), 1:59.99

High jump–1. Mulligan, MP, 5-2; 3. Ekren, WG, 4-8; 6. Amundson, WG, 4-6; 7. Kylie Bidrowski, MP, 4-4; 9. Sky LePage, WG, 4-2

Pole vault–1. Mulligan, MP, 10-3; 4. Cunico, WG, 7-3; 5. Madeline Clancy, MP, 7-3; 7. Billington, WG, 6-9; 10. Lucas, WG, 6-9; 12 (tie). Carly Reynolds, WG, Garcia, WG, M. Allen, MP, and Olivia Butrymovich, MP 6-3

Long jump–3. K. Allen, MP, 14-9 1/2; 6. M. Allen, MP, 13-4 1/2; 8. Mackenzie Shannon, MP, 12-5 1/4; 10. Payton Coleman, WG, 11-10 3/4; 19. Bibiana Stubbs, WG, 10-2

Triple jump–3. Bidrowski, MP, 29-1 1/4; 4. Shannon, MP, 28-10 1/2; 5. Reynolds, WG, 28-5 1/2; 9. Coleman, WG, 26-4 1/2; 11. Stubbs, WG, 24-9; 12. LePage, WG, 22-4

Shot put–4. Adams, WG, 26-10; 5. Stone, WG, 26-3 1/4; 9. Gregory, WG, 22-11 1/4; 12. Shannon Roller, WG, 22-2 1/2; 15. Melendez, WG, 20-1 3/4; 16. Sarah Vance, WG, 19-11

Discus–2. Reynolds, WG, 92-4; 5. Stone, WG, 81-0; 7. Roller, WG, 75-0; 9. Vance, WG, 58-7; 14. Shannon, MP, 56-6; 15. Gregory, WG, 56-1; 16. Adams, WG, 55-6; 18. Melendez, WG, 51-6; 19. LePage, WG, 49-3; 21. Sanchez, MP, 44-4; 22. Stubbs, WG, 36-10

Boys

Team: 1. Middle Park, 156 points; 2. West Grand, 111 points

100–2. Travis Potts, MP, 12.04; 3. Henry Southway, MP, 12.38; 16. Dylan Rohr, WG, 14.90

200–1. Potts, MP, 24.53; 8. Zach Johnson, WG, 30.25

400–6. Colby Zink, MP, 59.39; 11. Graham Webb, MP, 1:02.45

800-2. Ramsey Blahnik, MP, 2:09.53; 4. Cody Volt, WG, 2:23.77

1600–2. Kris Gregory, WG, 5:16.02; 8. Michael Lengel, WG, 6:08.18; 10. Max Wall, WG, 6:33.33

3200–3. Gregory, WG, 12:07.66

110 hurdles–1. Sam Little, MP, 15.06; 2. Travis Gore, WG, 16.64; 5. Nick Ritschard, WG, 19.78; 7. Nehemiah Seltzer, WG, 21.61

300 hurdles–1. Little, MP, 40.07; 2. Reno Davidson, WG, 47.08; 5. Seltzer, WG, 50.37

4×100 relay–1. West Grand A (T. Gore, Gasvoda, C. Gore, Ritschard), 46.32; 2. Middle Park A (Whitford, Anderson, Kentfield, Hanna), 50.16; 5. West Grand B (Wall, Lengel, O’Brien, Snieder), 52.25; 6. Middle Park B (Rupp, Linke, Daniel, Hutchinson), 53.19

4×200 relay–1. Middle Park (Little, Southway, Lutz, Potts), 1:33.41; 3. West Grand (T. Gore, Gasvoda, C. Gore, Ritschard), 1:38.91; 5. West Grand B (Gregory, Davidson, Seltzer, Springer), 1:47.61; 6. Middle Park B (Anderson, Simmons, Linke, Hanna), 1:48.90

4×400 relay–1. Middle Park (Little, Southway, Lutz, Potts), 3:41.95

4×800 relay–2. Middle Park (Webb, Simmons, Hanna, Zink), 9:38.94

High jump–2. Davidson, WG, 5-10; 2. Casey Gore, WG, 5-8

Pole vault–2. Kellen Lutz, MP, 12-3; 3. Skyler Anderson, MP, 11-9; 5. C. Gore, WG, 11-3; 7. Ritschard, WG, 10-9; 8. T. Gore, WG, 10-9; 9. Luke Roderick, WG, 10-3; 13 (tie). Simmons, MP, Kiley O’Brien, WG, 9-3; 16. Jeremiah Elliott, WG, 8-9; 18. Steven Kentfield, MP, 8-3; 23. Dillon Willson, WG, 7-9

Long jump–3. Southway, MP, 17-4 3/4; 4. Lutz, 16-10; 9. Willson, WG, 15-0

Triple jump–4. Davidson, WG, 36-0; 7. Elliott, WG, 32-1 3/4; 8. Johnson, WG, 31-2 1/2

Shot put–1. Kane Hutchinson, MP, 41-2 1/2; 2. Joe Rupp, MP, 38-4 1/2; 3. Hunter Gasvoda, WG, 37-3 3/4; 4. Rohr, WG, 36-7 3/4; 5. Jace Linke, MP, 36-3 3/4; 14. Kentfield, MP, 31-2 3/4; 15. Noah Daniel, MP, 30-10; 16. Colton Bodemann, WG, 30-8; 19. Landon Snieder, WG, 29-4; 20. Willson, WG, 28-8; 21. O’Brien, WG, 27-7 1/4

Discus–1. Rupp, MP, 107-0; 2. Gasvoda, WG, 106-1; 3. Kentfield, MP, 104-6; 6. Linke, MP, 97-11; 9. Hutchinson, MP, 92-7; 10. Willson, WG, 88-5; 15. Daniel, MP, 84-10; 19. Bodemann, WG, 79-3

Monday, April 30

Girls Soccer

Middle Park 5, Pinnacle 0

Tuesday, May 1

Girls Soccer

Middle Park at Lake County

Friday, May 4

Middle Park track at St. Vrain Invitational, 1 p.m., Longmont

Middle Park baseball vs. Denver SST (at Pioneer Park), 1 p.m., Commerce City

Middle Park baseball vs. Arrupe Jesuit (at Long Lake Park), 7 p.m., Arvada

Saturday, May 5

West Grand track at Battle Mountain Husky Invitational, 9 a.m., Edwards

Go back to article