High School Sports Results Feb. 9-11, 2012 | SkyHiNews.com

High School Sports Results Feb. 9-11, 2012

Grand County CO Colorado

Thursday, Feb. 9

Girls Basketball

Middle Park 54, Bruce Randolph 5

Friday, Feb. 10

Alpine Skiing

Slalom at Aspen

Recommended Stories For You

Boys Results

Team: 4. Middle Park, 152 points

Individual: 3. Zack Schult, MP, 1:21.32; 15. Cody Charland, MP, 1:32.62; 32. Aaron Barker, MP, 2:09.41

Girls Results

Team: 3. Middle Park, 156 points

Individual: 10. Kelsey Fagan, MP, 1:36.60; 11. Rebecca Bolen, MP, 1:36.69; 13. Natasha Stenicka, MP, 1:38.31; 20. Sabina Ligas, MP, 1:46.22; 21. Lauren Rimmer, MP, 1:47.70; 22. Allison Freeman, MP, 1:49.14; 24. Brenna Barnes, MP, 1:53.88; 28. Carly Frick, MP, 1:57.33; 30. Lexi Sutcliffe, MP, 2:00.98

Boys Basketball

Middle Park 58, Bruce Randolph 37

West Grand 74, Vail Mountain 51

Girls Basketball

Middle Park 50, Arrupe Jesuit 24

Saturday, Feb. 11

Boys Basketball

Middle Park 59, Denver SST 51

Hayden 61, West Grand 55

Girls Basketball

Denver SST 57, Middle Park 36

Hayden 72, West Grand 31

Nordic Skiing

5km Classic at Aspen

Boys Results

Team: 4. Middle Park, 141 points

Individual: 16. Taber Miyauchi, MP, 18:46.2; 22. Steve Simmons, MP, 19:36.3; 35. Daniel Kopp, MP, 20:19.6; 51. Marcus Curran, MP, 21:34.5; 52. Joe Rupp, MP, 21:51.8; 65. Kip Dearduff, MP, 23:21.6; 68. Jason Tarr, MP, 23:59.6; 74. Chris Ciccarelli, MP, 26:09.4

Girls Results

Team: 7. Middle Park, 126 points

Individual: 22. Linnea Zink, MP, 23:08.0; 24. Seraphina Smith, MP, 23:19.7; 27. Jenna Curran, MP, 23:57.3; 38. Elly Zietz, MP, 25:01.5; 46. Amelia Clancy, MP, 25:30.1; 61. Sophie Larson, MP, 27:14.2; 63. Kaylene Loo, MP, 27:45.4; 68. Lexi Sutcliffe, MP, 28:57.5; 70. Sydney Markle, MP, 29:38.1; 79. Carly Frick, MP, 32:24.1

Wrestling

3A Regional Tournament, Montrose

Team: 9. Middle Park

Individual:

120-Adam Visconti, MP, 1st place

132-Hugh Campbell, MP, 5th place

170-Connor Jennings, MP, 6th place

182-Daniel Arellano, MP, 5th place

Hwt-Justin Halley, MP, 6th place

2A Western Regional, Palisade

120-Daniel Terwilliger, West Grand, 3rd place

Cole Tracy, West Grand, 5th place

Tuesday, Feb. 14

Boys Basketball

Middle Park at Arrupe Jesuit (n)

Girls Basketball

West Grand at Vail Christian (n)

Go back to article