High School Sports Results May 10 to May 12 | SkyHiNews.com

High School Sports Results May 10 to May 12

Thursday, May 10

Western Slope League Championships

Girls

400–2. Tabor Scholl, WG, 58.90

800–1. Scholl, WG, 2:18.99

1600–1. Scholl, WG, 5:09.14

Recommended Stories For You

3200–1. Scholl, WG, 11:49.07

100 hurdles–3. Erica Lucas, WG, 17.48; 4. Chyenne Sims, WG, 17.55

300 hurdles–7. Sims, WG, 52.71; 8. Kristina Ekren, WG, 54.19

4×100 relay–6. West Grand (Sims, Reynolds, Amundson, Lucas), 53.71

4×200 relay–5. West Grand (Sims, Billington, Ekren, Amundson), 1:56.71

4×400 relay–6. West Grand (Melendez, Coleman, Roller, Adams), 5:06.68

4×800 relay–7. West Grand (Cunico, Vance, LePage, Setliff), 13:13.90

800 medley relay–6. West Grand (Billington, Reynolds, Coleman, Roller), 2:04.78

High jump–3. Ekren, WG, 4-8 1/2; 7. Bailey Amundson, WG, 4-6 1/2

Pole vault–1. Anna Cunico, WG, 7-9; 2. Lucas, WG, 6-9; 4. Krysten Garcia, WG, 6-3; 9. Laura Billington, WG

Long jump–13. Bibiana Stubbs, WG, 12-3; 16. Sky LePage, WG, 10-9 1/4

Triple jump–9. Carly Reynolds, WG, 28-0 1/2; ; 10. Payton Coleman, WG, 27-6 1/2; 11. Stubbs, WG, 27-0 3/4

Shot put–12. Kaitlyn Adams, WG, 27-43 1/2; 13. Kira Stone, WG, 26-8 1/4; 20. Shannon Roller, WG, 23-8; 27. Iris Melendez, WG, 18-6

Discus–5. Adams, WG, 93-6; 6. Reynolds, WG, 91-7; 12. Stone, WG, 82-3; 16. Roller, WG, 77-6

Boys

800–11. Cody Volt, WG, 2:15.88

1600–6. Kris Gregory, WG, 4:56.38; 19. Michael Lengel, WG, 6:07.21; 21. Wall, WG, 6:28.63

3200–8. Gregory, WG, 11:34.25

110 hurdles–1. Travis Gore, WG, 16.36

300 hurdles–4. Reno Davidson, WG, 45.42

4×100 relay–2. West Grand (T. Gore, Davidson, C. Gore, Ritschard), 45.91

4×200 relay–4. West Grand (T. Gore, C. Gore, N. Ritschard, Springer), 1:37.48

4×400 relay–8. West Grand (Gregory, Guess, Seltzer, Springer), 3:51.11

4×800 relay–5. West Grand (Snieder, Volt, Seltzer, Springer), 9:33.21

High jump–8. Davidson, WG, 5-6 1/2; 11. Casey Gore, WG, 5-4 1/2

Pole vault–3. T. Gore, WG, 12-1; 4. Nick Ritschard, WG, 11-1; 6. Casey Gore, WG, 10-7; 8. Luke Roderick, WG, 9-1

Long jump–21. Zach Johnson, WG, 14-8; 22. Dillon Willson, WG, 14-7; 24. Faeth, WG, 13-2

Triple jump–11. Jeremiah Elliott, WG, 33-5 3/4; 13. Johnson, WG, 31-10 1/4

Shot put–11. Dylan Rohr, WG, 35-7 3/4; 23. Colton Bodemann, WG, 31-4; 24. Landon Snieder, WG, 28-11

Discus–24. Colton Bodemann, WG, 88-2; 26. Willson, WG, 86-2; 31. Rohr, WG, 81-4

Friday, May 11

Track

Frontier League Championships

Girls

Team: 2. Middle Park, 143.5 points

100–3. Katy Mulligan, MP, 13.64; 6. Abigail Jimenez, MP, 14.04; 10. Sierra Linke, MP, 14.67

200–6. Talise Hansen, MP, 28.93; 7. Jimenez, MP, 29.01; 9. Linke, MP, 30.39

400–3. Jimenez, MP, 1:07.62; 5. Linke, MP, 1:08.90; 11. Kylie Bidrowski, MP, 1:13.6

800–6. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 3:10.12; 7. Meghan Allen, MP, 3:16.41

1600–7. Butrymovich, MP, 7:12.67

100 hurdles–1. Hansen, MP, 17.65

300 hurdles–1. Hansen, MP, 50.00

4×100 relay–2. Middle Park (K. Allen, Eaton, Pierce, Linke), 53.45

4×200 relay–2. Middle Park (K. Allen, Eaton, M. Clancy, Pierce), 1:52.02

4×400 relay–1. Middle Park (K. Allen, Eaton, M. Clancy, Pierce), 4:24.83

800 medley relay–1. Middle Park (Mulligan, Eaton, M. Clancy, Pierce), 1:57.34

High jump–2. Mulligan, MP, 4-10; 3. Bidrowski, MP, 4-4

Pole vault–1. Mulligan, MP, 10-6; 2. Madeline Clancy, MP, 8-0; 4. M. Allen, MP, 7-6

Long jump–2. Kelly Allen, MP, 16-2; 6. M. Allen, MP, 13-3 1/2; 7. Mackenzie Shannon, MP, 13-2 1/2

Triple jump–4. Shannon, MP, 30-9 1/2; 8. Bidrowski, MP, 29-1

Shot put–10. Shannon, MP, 20-1

Discus–6. Shannon, MP, 69-1

Boys

Team: 1. Middle Park, 145.5 points

100–5. Henry Southway, MP, 12.15; 8. Ramsey Blahnik, MP, 12.35; 12. Steven Kentfield, MP, 12.98

200–2. Travis Potts, MP, 24.00; 9. Aziz Hanna, MP, 26.42; 10. Skyler Anderson, MP, 26.85

400–5. Hanna, MP, 58.60

800–2. Blahnik, MP, 2:03.26; 6. Colby Zink, MP, 2:24.01

1600–6. Steve Simmons, MP, 5:37.05

300 hurdles–1. Sam Little, MP, 38.62

4×100 relay–1. Middle Park (Southway, Lutz, Blahnik, Potts), 45.6

4×200 relay–1. Middle Park (Little, Southway, Lutz, Potts), 1:31.72

4×400 relay–1. Middle Park (Little, Lutz, Blahnik, Potts), 3:30.77

4×800 relay–3. Middle Park (Anderson, Simmons, Hanna, Zink), 9:29.28

High jump–3. Hanna, MP, 5-2

Pole vault–1. Kellen Lutz, MP, 12-0; 2. Anderson, MP, 10-6; 4. Simmons, MP, 9-5

Shot put–1. Kane Hutchinson, MP, 40-3; 2. Jace Linke, MP, 37-0; 11. Kentfield, MP, 29-5

Discus–1. Hutchinson, MP, 123-5; 2. Kentfield, MP, 113-5; 4. Linke, MP, 98-9

Saturday, May 12

Baseball

3A District 5 Playoffs

(15) Middle Park 4, (18) La Junta 3 (eight innings)

(2) Eaton 15, (15) Middle Park 5

Girls Soccer

3A State Playoffs Sweet 16

(1) Holy Family 2, (17) Middle Park 0

Go back to article