Upcoming High School Sports and Results
Upcoming High School Sports
Friday, March 29
Baseball
KIPP at Middle Park, 11 a.m., Granby
Saturday, March 30
Girls Soccer
Liberty Common at Middle Park, 1 p.m., Granby
Monday, April 1
Girls Soccer
Bennett at Middle Park, 4 p.m., Granby
Tuesday, April 2
Baseball
Sheridan at Middle Park, 4 p.m., Granby
Girls Soccer
Denver SST at Middle Park, 4 p.m., Granby
Track
West Grand at Glenwood Freshmen/Sophomore Meet, Glenwood Springs
Wednesday, April 3
Girls Soccer
KIPP at Middle Park, 4:30 p.m., Granby
High School Sports Results
Wednesday, March 27
Girls Soccer
Middle Park 3, Sheridan 1
Goals: MP-Stefanski (2), Anderson; S-Loya
Track
Randall Hess Invitational, Johnstown
Girls
Team: 12. Middle Park, 18 points
800 medley relay–8. Middle Park, 2:00.34
4×800 relay–8. Middle Park, 11:57.13
100-24. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 15.00
4×200 relay–11. Middle Park, 2:02.62
1600–27. Ashley O’Toole, MP, 7:39.25
4×100 relay–13. Middle Park, 1:01.31
400–21. Sierra Linke, 1:11.08; 26. Madison Milstead, MP, 1:13.35
800–3. Abrah Masterson, MP, 2:31.87; 32. O’Toole, MP, 3:34.38
200–39. Delanie Markle, MP, 33.90
4×400 relay–4. Middle Park, 4:36.40
Discus–22. Reilly Weimer, MP, 77-4
Shot put–21. Weimer, MP, 27-7.25; 38. Samantha Fichter, MP, 15-2.25
High jump–8. Ellis Linke, MP, 4-8; 13. Kylie Bidrowski, MP, 4-3; 13. Milstead, MP, 4-3
Pole vault–9. Masterson, MP, 7-0; 15. Butrymovich, MP, 6-0
Long jump–6. Kelly Allen, MP, 15-2; 35. Mackenzie Shannon, MP, 11-2
Triple jump–8. Allen, MP, 30-4.75; 18. Shannon, MP, 27-2.5; 20. Bidrowski, MP, 26-8.75
Boys
Team: 16. Middle Park, 9 points
4×800 relay–15. Middle Park, 11:35.15
100–42. Jesse Corder, MP, 13.50; 44. Alex Jimenez, MP, 14.02; 46. Alex Law, MP, 16.08
4×200 relay–10. Middle Park, 1:39.63
1600–35. Mark Simmons, MP, 6:32.90
4×100 relay–13. Middle Park, 52.73
400–8. Kellen Lutz, MP, 54.39; 37. Jimenez, MP, 1:07.19; 38. Chris Lock, MP, 1:13.43; 39. Law, MP, 1:22.12
800–8. Steve Simmons, MP, 2:11.40
200–18. Garrett Whitford, MP, 25.71; 36. Hugh Campbell, MP, 27.46; 42. Corder, MP, 29.15
4×400 relay–13. Middle Park, 3:58.50
Discus–8. Kane Hutchinson, MP, 121-2; 35. Noah Daniel, MP, 91-1; 49. Bryce Weimer, 73-9
Shot put–5. Hutchinson, MP, 42-6; 43. Noah Daniel, MP, 30-10; 51. Weimer, MP, 24-8
High jump–9. Aziz Hanna, MP, 5-6
Pole vault–7. Lutz, MP, 9-6; 7. S. Simmons, MP, 9-6
Long jump–10. Lutz, MP, 18-5.5; 37. Andre Law, MP, 12-6; 39. M. Simmons, MP, 11-5.5
Triple jump–36. Andre Law, MP, 26-1; 37. M. Simmons, MP, 24-9.5
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
The Sky-Hi News strives to deliver powerful stories that spark emotion and focus on the place we live.
Over the past year, contributions from readers like you helped to fund some of our most important reporting, including coverage of the East Troublesome Fire.
If you value local journalism, consider making a contribution to our newsroom in support of the work we do.