Track results | SkyHiNews.com

Track results

Joe Shields Invitational Track Meet

April 3, 2010

Kremmling, Colo.

Local Girls Results

High Jump

1. Quincey Pedersen, MP, 5-2;

Recommended Stories For You

2. Melissa Kraker, WG, 5-1;

3(tie). Brook Cecil, WG, 4-10;

5. Kelly Allen, MP, 4-8.

Pole Vault

3(tie). Brook Cecil, WG, 7-0;

7(tie). Shawna Rule, WG, 6-6;

11(tie). Chyenne Sims, WG, 6-0;

11(tie). Meghan Allen, MP, 6-0;

13. Abrah Masterson, WG, 5-0.

Long Jump

8. Kelly Allen, MP, 13-9 1/2.

Triple Jump

1. Quincey Pedersen, MP, 34-4 3/4;

7. Cheyenne Hickox, MP, 30-4 1/2.

Shot Put

1. Elsa Krieg, MP, 35-7;

2. Hannah Howell, WG, 31-4;

5. Destry Heide, WG, 29-3 1/2.

Discus

2. Elsa Krieg, MP, 98-5;

4. Hannah Howell, WG, 84-7;

7. Katie Sanford, WG, 80-0;

9. Kira Stone, WG, 78-0.

100

1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 13.12;

7. Madison Whitten, WG, 14. 60;

24. Abrah Masterson, WG, 15.54;

27. Hannah Howell, WG, 15.75;

29. Destry Heide, WG, 15.93;

32. Summer Shearer, WG, 16.39;

35. Audra Lorton, MP, 16.82; 37. Krysten Garcia, WG, 17.38.

400

1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 59.29;

7. Quincee Chase, MP, 1:14.38.

800

1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 2:25.52;

8. Jessica Raecke, WG, 3:02.71.

100-meter hurdles

1. Cheyenne Hickox, MP, 17.57;

7. Chyenne Sims, WG, 20.56;

11. Katie Sanford, WG, 20.97;

12. Laura Billington, WG, 21.19;

20. Tori Brown, MP, 24.34.

300-meter hurdles

3. Cheyenne Hickox, MP, 58.21;

4. Laura Billington, WG, 58.51;

10. Chyenne Sims, WG, 1:02.17;

13. Tori Brown, MP, 1:04.36.

800 Sprint Medley Relay

6. Middle Park, 2:11.88;

8. West Grand, 2:13.51.

4×100 Relay–

4. Middle Park, 57.62;

6. West Grand, 58.25;

11. West Grand, 1:08.31.

4×200 Relay

4. Middle Park, 2:03.15;

5. West Grand, 2:03.60

4×800 Relay

1. West Grand, 11:29.80.

Local Boys Results

High Jump

1. Ben Shipman, MP, 5-10.

Triple Jump

8. Tim Ritschard, WG, 38-3 1/2;

9. Ben Shipman, MP, 37-11.

Shot Put –

4. Charlie Miller, MP, 38-10 1/4;

7. Ben Edmondson, WG, 36 1/2.

Discus

5. Zach Ahrens, WG, 105-1;

7. Charlie Miller, MP, 99-4.

100

17. Henry Southway, MP, 13.03;

27. Miguel Dominguez, WG, 13.68;

34. Lloyd Coleman, WG, 14.24;

38. Max Wall, WG, 15.04;

39. Landon Snieder, WG, 15.06;

40. Dylan Rohr, WG, 15.09;

45. Brady Bouffleur, WG. 15.55.

400

4. Duffy Goodner, MP, 55.64;

18. Scott Malley, MP, 1:03.73.

110-meter high hurdles

6. Tim Ritschard, WG, 19.65;

7. Chris Zagone, WG, 19.71.

300-meter hurdles–

7. Chris Zagone, WG, 50.00.

4×100 Relay

3. Middle Park, 49.24;

7. West Grand, 51.64;

10. West Grand, 55.05;

11. West Grand, 55.26.

4×200 Relay

4. Middle Park, 1:44.80;

5. West Grand, 1:45.10.

Go back to article