2015 MIDDLE PARK FAIR RESULTS | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2015 MIDDLE PARK FAIR RESULTS

4-H Round Robin Results

Junior:

Grand – Blaire Hester

Reserve – Lauren Hoesli

Intermediate:

Grand – Trace Lewis

Reserve – Guy Granger

Senior:

Grand – Jacey Murphy

Reserve – Robyn Halley

2015 4-H Llama and Alpaca Show

Showmanship – Senior

1. Madison DeCicco

Showmanship – Junior

1. Caitlyn Corcoran

2. Elisabeth Corcoran

Obstacle Course/Trail Class – Senior

1. Madison DeCicco with Harvey

2. Madison DeCicco with Oliver

Obstacle Course/Trail Class – Junior

1. Elisabeth Corcoran with Lady Beth

2. Caitlyn Corcoran with Valentina

Trail Overall:

Grand: Elisabeth Corcoran

Reserve: Caitlyn Corcoran

Costume Class – all ages

1. Madison DeCicco

2. Caitlyn Corcoran

3. Elisabeth Corcoran

Overall Llama/Alpaca

Madison DeCicco – Overall Grand Sr.

Caitlyn Corcoran- Overall Grand Jr.

Elisabeth Corcoran – Overall Reserve Jr.

2015 4-H Goat Show

Goat Showmanship – Senior

1. Abigail Halley

2. Robyn Halley

3. Madison DeCicco

4. Jacey Murphy

Goat Showmanship – Intermediate

1. Trace Lewis

2. Cheyenne Jacobs

3. Kylie Johnson

Goat Showmanship – Junior

1. Hope Johnson

4-H Goat Market – Light Weight, Class 01

1. Jacey Murphy

2. Jacey Murphy

4-H Goat Market – Medium Light Weight , Class 02

1. Robyn Halley

2. Abigail Halley

3. Trace Lewis

4-H Goat Market – Medium Weight, Class 03

1. Robyn Halley

2. Trace Lewis

3. Trace Lewis

4. Kylie Johnson

4-H Lamb Market – Medium Heavy Weight, Class 04

1. Abigail Halley

2. Trace Lewis

3. Hope Johnson

4. Cheyenne Jacobs

4-H Goat Market – Heavy Weight, Class 05

1. Robyn Halley

2. Madison DeCicco

Grand Champion Drive – Market Goat

1. Robyn Halley – Grand Champion

2. Jacey Murphy – Reserve Grand Champion

4-H Goat Market – Pen of 3

1. Robyn Halley

2. Trace Lewis

4-H Goat Breeding Does – Yearling under 24 months

1. Trace Lewis

2. Trace Lewis

3. Robyn Halley

4. Abigail Halley

4-H Goat Breeding Buck – Yearling under 24 months

1. Trace Lewis

2. Trace Lewis

Grand Champion Drive – Breeding Goat

1. Trace Lewis – Grand Champion

2. Trace Lewis – Reserve Grand Champion

2015 4-H Lamb Show

Lamb Showmanship – Senior

1. Abbie Halley

2. Robyn Halley

3. Curtis Docheff

4. Jacey Murphy

5. Kayla DeSanti

Lamb Showmanship – Intermediate

1. Emma DeSanti

2. Trace Lewis

3. Cheyenne Jacobs

Lamb Showmanship – Junior

1. Lauren Hoesli

2. Foster Krempin

4-H Lamb Market – Light Weight, Class 01

1. Foster Krempin

2. Lauren Hoesli

3. Foster Krempin

4. Foster Kempin

4-H Lamb Market – Light Medium Weight, Class 02

1. Jacey Murphy

2. Trace Lewis

3. Abigail Halley

4. Lauren Hoesli

4-H Lamb Market – Medium Weight , Class 03

1. Robyn Halley

2. Robyn Halley

3. Foster Krempin

4. Cheyenne Jacobs

4-H Lamb Market – Medium Heavy Weight, Class 04

1. Emma DeSanti

2. Jacey Murphy

3. Robyn Halley

4. Abigail Halley

5. Curtis Docheff

4-H Lamb Market – Heavy Weight, Class 05

1. Abigail Halley

2. Kayla DeSanti

3. Abigail Halley

4. Curtis Docheff

5. Abigail Halley

Grand Champion Market Lamb Drive

1. Emma DeSanti – Grand Champion

2. Abigail Halley – Reserve Grand Champion

4-H Sheep Breeding- Ewe Lambs, Pen of Three

1. Robyn Halley 1. Robyn Halley

2. Lauren Hoesli 2. Abigail Halley

3. Trace Lewis

4-H Sheep Breeding –Aged Ewes

1. Robyn Halley

2. Abigail Halley

3. Trace Lewis

Grand Champion Breeding Lamb Drive

4. Robyn Halley – Grand Champion

5. Robyn Halley – Reserve Grand Champion

2015 Beef Show

4-H Beef Showmanship – Senior

1. Robyn Halley

2. Abigail Halley

3. Sydney Ritschard

4. Ben Johnson

5. Ellis Linke

6. Keaton Humber

4-H Beef Showmanship – Intermediate

1. Trace Lewis

2. Erin Lindsey

3. Kylie Grace Johnson

4. Tel Linke

4-H Beef Showmanship – Junior

1. Sara Lechman

2. Taylin Harthun

3. Aida Hester

4-H Market Beef Light Weight

1. Sara Lechman

2. Sydney Ritschard

3. Aida Hester

4. Ellis Linke

5. Tel Linke

4-H Market Beef Medium Weight

1. Robyn Halley

2. Sage Lechman

3. Kylie Grace Johnson

4. Taylin Harthun

4-H Market Beef Medium Heavy Weight

1. Sydney Ritschard

2. Sage Lechman

3. Kylie Grace Johnson

4. Taylin Harthun

4-H Market Beef Heavy Weight

1. Abigail Halley

2. Trace Lewis

Overall Market Champion

Abigail Halley

Overall Market Reserve Champion

Sydney Ritschard

Middle Park Raised Market Champion

Abigail Halley

4-H Market Beef Prospect Class

1. Keaton Humber

2. Erin Lindsey

4-H Beef Breeding Heifer

1. Robyn Halley

2. Abigail Halley

4-H Market Beef Rate of Gain

1. Trace Lewis , Grand Champion

2. Sydney Ritshard, Reserve Champion

3. Ben Johnson

4. Robyn Halley

5. Abigail Halley

6. Kylie Johnson

7. Taylin Harthun

8. Ellis Linke

9. Sage Lechman

10. Aida Hester

11. Sage Lechman

12. Sydney Ritschard

13. Tel Linke

14. Sara Lechman

2015 Swine Show

4-H Swine Showmanship – Senior

1. Abigail Halley

2. Robyn Halley

3. Chance Martin

4. Reilly Weimer

5. Sydney Ritschard

6. Ellis Linke

7. Haley Weimer

4-H Swine Showmanship – Intermediate

1. Erica Weimer

2. Kylie Grace Johnson

3. Gracean Hoesli

4. Cameryn Friesen

5. Tel Linke

6. Daisy Byrne

7. Madison Moyer

4-H Swine Showmanship – Junior

1. Esther Thoma

2. Blaire Hester

3. Ryley Friesen

4. Aida Hester

5. Grace Wahl

6. Stella Byrne

7. Dru Lindsey

4-H Swine Light Weight Feeder Class

1. Jonathan Belcher

2. Daisy Byrne

3. Stella Byrne

4. Cameryn Friesen

4-H Swine Feeder Class

1. Dru Lindsey

2. Gracean Hoesli

3. Keaton Humber

4. Aida Hester

5. Haley Weimer

4-H Swine Heavy Weight #1

1. Robyn Halley

2. Bailey Martin

3. Mackenzie Moyer

4. Hope Johnson

5. Grace Wahl

6. Erica Weimer

7. Curtis Docheff

4-H Swine Heavy Weight #2

1. Abigail Halley

2. Robyn Halley

3. Abigail Halley

4. Gracean Hoesli

5. Grace Wahl

6. Ellis Linke

7. Foster Krempin

4-H Swine Medium Heavy Weight #1

1. Blaire Hester

2. Lela Biekert

3. Wyatt Hoskins

4. Robyn Halley

5. Jonathan Belcher

6. Ben Johnson

7. Haley Weimer

4-H Swine Medium Weight #1

1. Daisy Byrne

2. Tel Linke

3. Chance Martin

4. Foster Krempin

5. Sydney Ritschard

6. Ryley Friesen

7. Curtis Docheff

4-H Swine Medium Light Weight #1

1. Kylie Johnson

2. Chance Martin

3. Aida Hester

4. Dane Biekert

5. Blaire Hester

6. Tel Linke

7. Hayley Friesen

4-H Swine Light Weight

1. Sydney Ritschard

2. Bailey Martin

3. Madison Moyer

4. Benjamin Biekert

5. Cameryn Friesen

6. Jonathan Gale

7. Stella Byrne

Overall Market Grand Champion

Blaire Hester

Overall Market Reserve Champion

Kylie Grace Johnson

Swine Breeding Gilts

1. Robyn Halley

2. Abigail Halley

3. Esther Thoma

2015 4-H Horse Show Results Riding Events

4-H Horse Showmanship – Senior

1. Emma Auger

2. Jacey Murphy

3. Bailey Monnahan

4. Madison DeCicco

5. Jill Wilkinson

6. Sydney Almgren

7. Meghan Cameron

4-H Horse Showmanship – Intermediate

1. Trace Lewis

2. Audrey Wheatley

3. Erica Weimer

4. Guy Granger

5. Selena Stoncius

6. Jake Cameron

7. Cheyenne Jacobs

4-H Horse Showmanship – Junior

1. Caitlyn Corcoran

2. Ashlyn Eisenman

3. RylieJade Edmondson

4. Foster Krempin

5. Kaelyn Harris

6. Sara Lechman

7. Morgan Lynn Lujan

4-H Horse Western Equitation – Senior

1. Jacey Murphy

2. Bailey Monnahan

3. Madison DeCicco

4. Emma Auger

5. Sydney Almgren

6. Sierra Smith

7. Meghan Cameron

4-H Horse Western Equitation – Intermediate

1. Trace Lewis

2. Audrey Wheatley

3. Guy Granger

4. Jake Cameron

5. Cheyenne Jacobs

6. Erica Weimer

7. Selena Stoncius

4-H Horse Western Equitation – Junior

1. Sara Lechman

2. Grace Wahl

3. Foster Krempin

4. Elisabeth Corcoran

5. Caitlyn Corcoran

6. Ashlyn Eisenman

7. Taylah French

4-H Horse Western Riding – Senior

1. Bailey Monnahan

2. Jacey Murphy

3. Emma Auger

4. Meghan Cameron

5. Madison DeCicco

6. Madeline Vanbemmelen

7. Sydney Almgren

4-H Horse Western Riding – Intermediate

1. Trace Lewis

2. Guy Granger

3. Audrey Wheatley

4. Cheyenne Jacobs

5. Jake Cameron

6. Selena Stoncius

4-H Horse Western Riding – Junior

1. Sara Lechman

2. Grace Wahl

3. Foster Krempin

4. RylieJade Edmondson

5. Ashlyn Eisenman

6. Taylah French

7. Morgan Lynn Lujan

4-H Horse Western Reining – Senior

1. Raelee Granger

2. Bailey Monnahan

3. Jacey Murphy

4. Emma Auger

5. Madison DeCicco

6. Sydney Almgren

7. Meghan Cameron

4-H Horse Western Reining– Intermediate

1. Jake Cameron

2. Trace Lewis

3. Guy Granger

4. Audrey Wheatley

5. Selena Stoncius

6. Cheyenne Jacobs

4-H Horse Western Reining – Junior

1. Sara Lechman

2. Grace Wahl

3. RylieJade Edmondson

4. Caitlyn Corcoran

4-H Horse Trail – Senior

1. Emma Auger

2. Jacey Murphy

3. Bailey Monnahan

4. Aaron Miller

5. Meghan Cameron

6. Madeline Vanbemmelen

7. Sydney Almgren

4-H Horse Trail – Intermediate

1. Trace Lewis

2. Guy Granger

3. Jake Cameron

4. Audrey Wheatley

4-H Horse Trail – Junior

1. Grace Wahl

2. Sara Lechman

3. RylieJade Edmondson

4. Ashlyn Eisenman

5. Morgan Lynn Lujan

6. Caitlyn Corcoran

7. Taylah French

4-H Horse English Equitation – Senior

1. Meghan Cameron

2. Emma Auger

3. Jacey Murphy

4-H Horse English Equitation – Junior

1. Caitlyn Corcoran

2. Morgan Lynn Lujan

4-H Horse English Control – Senior

1. Meghan Cameron

2. Jacey Murphy

3. Emma Auger

4-H Horse English Control – Junior

1. Caitlyn Corcoran

2. Morgan Lynn Lujan

4-H Horse Overall Riding – Senior

Jacey Murphy – Overall

Emma Auger – Reserve Overall

4-H Horse Overall Riding – Intermediate

Trace Lewis – Overall

Guy Granger – Reserve Overall

4-H Horse Overall Riding – Junior

Sara Lechman – Overall

Grace Wahl – Reserve Overall

4-H Dog Show

Judge – Julie Hall

Intermediate Open Showmanship

1. Noah Endris & Lilly

2. Cailtin Belcher & Phoebe

Junior Open Showmanship

1. Elisabeth Corcoran & Bear

2. Caitlyn Corcoran & Cookie

Junior Novice Showmanship

1. Shiloh French & Spur

2. Hannah Gale & Lacey

3. Lauren Henderhan & Tater

4. Morgan Lujan & Tanner

5. Taylah French & Hunter

6. Scotty Cameron & Duke

Puppy Class

1. Scotty Cameron & Duke

Beginner Novice A – Obedience

1. Elisabeth Corcoran & Bear

2. Shiloh French & Spur

3. Hannah Gale & Lacey

4. Morgan Lujan & Tanner

5. Taylah French & Spur

6. Lauren Henderhan & Tater

Beginner Novice B – Obedience

1. Caitlyn Corcoran & Cookie

2. Noah Endris & Lilly

3. Cailtin Belcher & Phoebe

Overall Grand

• Elisabeth Corcoran – Junior

• Noah Endris – Intermediate

Overall Reserve Grand

• Shiloh French – Junior

• Caitlin Belcher – Intermediate

4-H Exhibit Day

Cake Decorating – Unit 1, Junior

Morgan Lynn Lujan – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Wendy Eller- Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

Jessica Bensing Wood – Blue Ribbon

Cheyenne Turner- Blue Ribbon

Cake Decorating – Unit 1, Intermediate

Madison Jump- Red Ribbon

Cake Decorating – Unit 2, Junior

Shiloh French- Blue Ribbon

Cake Decorating – Unit 2, Intermediate

Sierra Bensing- Red Ribbon

Cake Decorating – Unit 3, Intermediate

Cheyenne Jacobs- Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion

Clothing Construction – Unit 1, Junior

Taylor Martinson – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion

Sara Lechman – Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

RylieJade Edmondson – Blue Ribbon

Lily Butler – Blue Ribbon

Clothing Construction – Unit 3, Intermediate

Audrey Wheatley – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Heritage Arts – Needle Arts, Intermediate

Audrey Wheatley – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Heritage Arts – Needle Arts, Senior

Jill Wilkinson – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion

Heritage Arts – Quilting, Unit 1, Senior

Molly Scruggs- Red Ribbon

Foods & Nutrition – Unit 1, Junior

Lauren Hoesli – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion

Foods & Nutrition – Unit 4, Senior

Deana Camm- Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion

Foods & Nutrition – Unit 13, Senior

Liberty Mathis- Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Foods & Nutrition – Unit 35, Intermediate

Yana Camm – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion

Leathercraft – Unit 2, Intermediate

Dane Biekert – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion

Benjamin Biekert – Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

Leathercraft – Unit 3, Intermediate

Carson Culbreath – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Leathercraft – Unit 8, Senior

Meghan Cameron- Blue Ribbon, Overall Reserve Champion

Model Rocketry – Unit 2, Junior

Iker Gomezrivera – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion

Model Rocketry – Unit 3, Intermediate

Alan Gomezrivera – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Outdoor Adventures – Unit 3, Intermediate

Yana Camm- Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Photography – Level 1, Intermediate

Cheyenne Jacobs – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion

Photography – Level 2, Intermediate

Caitlin Belcher – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Noah Endris- Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

Computer Sciences – Unit 2, Senior

Jonathan Belcher- Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Veterinary Science – Unit 1, Senior

Deana Camm – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Horseless Horse – Unit 1, Junior

Taylah French – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Shooting Sports – Archery, Junior

Iker Gomezrivera – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion

Shiloh French – Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

Kylie Wood – Red Ribbon

Jessica Bensing Wood – Red Ribbon

Stella Byrne – Red Ribbon

Shooting Sports – Archery, Intermediate

Carson Culbreath – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion

Gracean Hoesli –Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

Madison Jump –Blue Ribbon

Benjamin Mathis- Blue Ribbon

Caitlin Belcher- Blue Ribbon

Noah Endris- Red Ribbon

Hannah Zagone- Red Ribbon

Cameron Wood- Red Ribbon

Daisy Byrne- Red Ribbon

Samantha Sparrows- Red Ribbon

Shooting Sports – Archery, Senior

Mathew Bensing- Red Ribbon

Sarah Zagone – Red Ribbon

Shooting Sports – Shotgun, Intermediate

Jake Cameron –Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion

Mason Lemon –Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

Isabelle Eggers –Blue Ribbon

Shooting Sports – Shotgun, Senior

Andy Volt –Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Ashley Matney –Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

David Worden –Blue Ribbon

Nolan Smith –Red Ribbon

Calvin Sanchez –Red Ribbon

Shooting Sports – .22 Rifle, Junior

Jadyn Lemon – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion

Carl Hast – Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

Sara Lechman – Blue Ribbon

Jackson Salyards – Blue Ribbon

Emily Perdue – Blue Ribbon

Cooper Martinson – Blue Ribbon

Taylor Martinson – Blue Ribbon

Sage Lechman – Blue Ribbon

Orion Ilgner – Blue Ribbon

Shooting Sports – .22 Rifle, Intermediate

Benjamin Biekert – Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion

Dane Biekert – Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion

Alan Gomezrivera- Blue Ribbon

Fashion Review- Unit 1 Constructed Garment, Junior

RylieJade Edmondson- Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Sara Lechman- Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion, Overall Reserve Champion

Lily Butler- Blue Ribbon

Creative Cooks- Junior

Morgan Lynn Lujan- Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grand County make the Sky-Hi News' work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User