4-H Exhibit Day Results, Aug 2, Middle Park Fair and Rodeo | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

4-H Exhibit Day Results, Aug 2, Middle Park Fair and Rodeo

Shooting Sports – .22 Rifle

Benjamin Biekert — Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion; Dane Biekert — Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion; Trace Lewis — Jr., Red Ribbon; Matthew Baumgardner – Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion; Hannah Zagone — Int., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion; Emma Auger — Int., Red Ribbon; Sarah Zagone — Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion

Shooting Sports – Archery

Alan Gomezrivera – Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion; Shooting Sports – Shotgun; Isabelle Eggers – Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion; Mason Lemon – Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion; Aaron Miller – Int., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion; Courtney Matney – Sr., Blue Ribbon; Caitlyn Miller – Sr., Blue Ribbon; Cody Volt – Sr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion; Andy Volt — Sr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion, Overall Reserve Champion; Calvin Sanchez — Sr., Red Ribbon; Dustin Sanchez — Sr., Red Ribbon

Outdoor Adventures, Unit 1

Yana Camm — Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Wildlife, Big Game

Guinness Sonntag — Sr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Foods & Nutrition

Yana Camm – Jr., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion; Deana Camm — Int., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion; Caitlin Belcher — Int., Unit 12, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion; Ben Mathis — Jr., Unit 22, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion; Liberty Mathis — Int., Blue Ribbon

Cake Decorating

Isis Golnik — Jr., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon; Kylie Grace Johnson – Int., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion; Cheyenne Jacobs – Int., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon; Madison DeCicco – Int., Unit 2, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion; Kay Borda— Sr., Unit 7, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Clothing Construction

Isis Golnik – Jr., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon; Molly Scruggs – Sr., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon; Julie Aprill – Sr., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion; Shyla Bohall — Sr., Unit 26, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion; Shyla Bohall ­— Sr., Unit 27, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Heritage Arts

Shyla Bohall – Sr., Knitting Unit 2, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion; Shyla Bohall – Sr.,Quilting Unit 3, Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Leather craft

Carson Culbreath – Jr., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion; Meghan Cameron – Sr., Unit 8, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Pet Rabbit

Shiloh Burger – Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion; Matthew Tenney – Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion, Overall Reserve Champion; Christine Everhart — Jr., Blue Ribbon; Molly Everhart — Jr., Blue Ribbon

Pocket Pets

Olivia Clark – Sr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Interviews

Sage Lechman – Jr., Horse Project Interview, Blue Ribbon; Maleena Mero – Jr., Dog Project Interview, Blue Ribbon; Gracean Hoesli – Jr., Dog Project Interview, Blue Ribbon; Emma Auger — Int., Horse Project Interview, Blue Ribbon

Model Rocketry

Alan Gomezrivera – Jr., Unit 1, Red Ribbon; Guinness Sonntag – Sr., Unit 4, Red Ribbon

Robotics – Junkdrawer Robotics

Keller Felt – Jr., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Veterinary Science

Jacey Murphy – Int., Unit 4, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Entomology

Madison Moyer – Jr., Unit 1, Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Horseless Horse

Audrey Wheatley — Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Reserve Champion; Abigale Zick — Jr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Reserve Champion; Kay Borda, Sr., Blue Ribbon, Unit Champion, Overall Grand Champion

Cloverbud Interviews

Madison Batchelder; Luci Bruchez; Lily Butler; Caitlyn Corcoran; Elisabeth Corcoran; Lauren Hoesli; Ella Hubbard; Foster Krempin; Sara Lechman; Cooper Martinson; Taylor Martinson; Larisa Mero; Mackenzie Moyer; Grace Wahl


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grand County make the Sky-Hi News' work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User