Grand County Fair 4-H 2010 Exhibit Day Results | SkyHiNews.com

Grand County Fair 4-H 2010 Exhibit Day Results

Name Project Age (Jr/Int/Sr) Quality Award (Blue,Red,White)

Nolan Smith Robotics Jr. Blue

Jonathan Belcher Robotics Jr. Blue Reserve Champion

Joshua O’Hotto Robotics Jr. Blue

Garrett Miller Robotics Jr. Blue Champion Reserve Grand Champion

Rudy Castillo Robotics Jr. Blue

Charlee Manguso Robotics Int. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Bode Culbreath Robotics Int. Blue Reserve Champion

Caitlyn Belcher Rocketry-Unit 1 Jr. Blue Reserve Champion

Nolan Smith Rocketry-Unit 1 Jr. Red

Benjamin Clark Rocketry-Unit 1 Jr. Blue Champion Reserve Grand Champion

Guinness Sonntag Rocketry-Unit 1 Int. Blue Champion

Jonathan Belcher Rocketry-Unit 2 Jr. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Tom O’Neill Rocketry-Unit 3 Int. Red

Matt Crandall Rocketry-Unit 3 Int. White

Gina Manguso .22 Rifle Jr. Red

Grady McAllister .22 Rifle Jr. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Mitch Cunico .22 Rifle Int. Blue Champion Reserve Grand Champion

Bode Culbreath .22 Rifle Int. Blue Reserve Champion

Matt Crandall .22 Rifle Sr. White

Vincent Manguso Archery Jr. Red

Nolan Smith Archery Jr. Blue Champion Reserve Grand Champion

Garrett Miller Archery Jr. Blue Reserve Champion

Abbie Halley Archery Jr. Red

Anna Soltis Archery Sr. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Caitlyn Miller Shotgun Sr. Blue Champion Reserve Grand Champion

Cody Volt Shotgun Sr. Blue Reserve Champion

Andy Volt Shotgun Int. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Charlee Manguso Shotgun Int. Blue Reserve Champion

Sean Cameron Shotgun Int. Blue

Justin Halley Shotgun Int. R ed

Robyn Halley Shotgun Jr. Red

Guiness Sonntag Wildlife Int. Red

Makenna Green Photography Int. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Anna Soltis Leadership Sr. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Becky Malish Visual Arts Sr. White

Trista Petefish Cake Decorating-Unit 1 Jr. Blue Champion

Jake Cameron Cake Decorating-Unit 1 Jr. Blue Res. Champion

Karma Harms(Instone) Cake Decorating-Unit 1 Int. Blue Champion

Grace Woolf Cake Decorating-Unit 2 Jr. Blue Res. Champion Res. Grand Champion

Nicole Mitchell Cake Decorating-Unit 2 Jr. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Meghan Cameron Cake Decorating-Unit 2 Int. Blue Champion Res. Grand Champion

Sean Cameron Cake Decorating-Unit 2 Int. Blue Res. Champion

Shay Horn Cake Decorating -Unit 5 Int. Blue Res. Champion

Makenna Green Cake Decorating -Unit 5 Int. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Julie April Cake Decorating -Unit 5 Int. Blue

Liberty Mathis Specialty Food-Unit 22 Jr. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Shyla Bohall Child Development Sr. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Karma Harms(Instone) Clothing-Unit 1 Int. Blue Res. Champion

Trista Petefish Clothing-Unit 1 Jr. Blue Champion

Nellie Clancy Clothing -Unit 1 Int. Blue Champion

Shyla Bohall Clothing- Unit 3 Sr. Blue Champion

Bode Culbreath Ceramics-Unit 1 Glazes Int. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Becky Malish Ceramics-Unit 4 Sr. Blue Champion Grand Champion

David Malish Ceramics-Unit 4 Sr. Blue Res. Champion Res. Grand Champion

Becky Malish Leathercraft-Unit 8 Sr. Blue

David Malish Leathercraft-Unit 8 Sr. Blue

Emma Auger Horse Interview Jr. Blue

Kayla DeSanti Horse Interview Int. Red

Benjamin Clark Dog Interview Jr. Blue Champion

Emily Vance Dog Interview Int. Blue Champion

Kayla DeSanti Dog Interview Int. Blue

Shyla Bohall Fashion Revue Sr. Blue Champion

Karma Harms (Instone) Fashion Revue Int. Blue Champion Reserve Grand Champion

Trista Petefish Fashion Revue Jr. Blue Champion Grand Champion

Isis Golnik Fashion Revue Cloverbud Participant

Joli Derby Fashion Revue Cloverbud Participant

Trista Petefish Fashion Rev Special Award Jr. Best Use of Color

Karma Harms (Instone) Fashion Rev Special Award Int. Bravest Model

Shyla Bohall Fashion Rev Special Award Sr. Best Hair

Isis Golnik Fashion Rev Special Award Cloverbud Best Accessories

Joli Derby Fashion Rev Special Award Cloverbud Cutie Pie

Shiloh Burger Cloverbud Participant

Carson Culbreath Cloverbud Participant

Ben Mathis Cloverbud Participant

Joli Derby Cloverbud Participant

Isis Golnik Cloverbud Participant

Madison Moyer Cloverbud Participant

Benjamin Mathis Cloverbud Participant

Daisy Byrne Cloverbud Participant

Audrey Wheatley Cloverbud Participant


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.