High Country Stampede results, July 20 | SkyHiNews.com

High Country Stampede results, July 20

High Country Stampede

July 20

Junior Rodeo

8 & under Barrel Racing

1. Madie Richmann, 19.256; 2. Trevor McCullar, 21.640; 3. Jessica Chance, 24.521; 4. Foster Krempin, 26.617; 5. Penny Myer, 34.149

9-13 Barrel Racing

1. Bailey Martin, 18.098; 2. McKenna Clingman, 18.361; 3. Raelee Granger, 20.148; 4. Duke Alapai, 21.775; 5. Jordyn Chance, 22.201

14-18 Barrel Racing

1. Garrett McCullar, 17.475; 2. Meghan Cameron, 17.871; 3. Brooke Niederhauser, 17.906; 4. Jacey Murphy, 18.361; 5. Aleigh Aurin, 18.584

8 & under Pole Bending

1. Jessica Chance, 33.187; 2. Trevor McCullar, 36.049; 3. Grace Wahl, 36.753; 4. Penny Myer, 39.461; 5. Kai Ryan, 41.971

9-13 Pole Bending

1. Bailey Martin, 21.012; 2. McKenna Clingman, 22.873; 3. Kayla Wait, 24.888; 4. Jordyn Chance, 25.549; 5. Peyton Crowder, 26.896

14-18 Pole Bending

1. Grace Zonneveld, 22.183; 2. Garrett McCullar, 22.694; 3. Zava Zupan, 23.458; 4. Samantha Tiedeman, 23.789; 5. Jacey Murphy, 23.822

9-13 Goat Tying

1. Peyton Crowder, 11.260; 2. McKenna Clingman, 11.539; 3. Bailey Martin, 18.240; 4. Jhett Alapai, 18.310; 5. Duke Alapai, 19.081

14-18 Goat Tying

1. Caroline Lukens, 8.910; 2. Will Zupan, 10.991; 3. Cooper McCullar, 12.091; 4. Callie Clingman, 12.510; 5. Zava Zupan, 14.580

9-13 Breakaway Roping

1. Peyton Crowder, 13.60; 2. McKenna Clingman, 15.46

14-18 Breakaway Roping

1. Seth Niederhauser, 3.77; 2. Callie Clingman, 5.38; 3. Maggie Pomeroy, 12.76; 4. Mikayla Wilson, 14.75

9-13 Jr/Sr Team Roping

1. Peyton Crowder/Robbie Crowder, 12.97; 2. Jhett Alapai/Shane Alapai, 18.86; 3. Peyton Crowder/Wyatt Crowder, 32.00

14-18 Jr/Sr Team Roping

1. Mikayla Wilson/Caroline Lukens, 8.72; 2. Aleigh Aurin/Nate Ragan, 22.56; 3. Callie Clingman/Glen Gardner, 24.75

14-18 Bull Riding

1. Kaiden Decker, 57 points

Open Rodeo

Bareback Bronc Riding

1. Alex Pordice, 42 points

Tie Down Roping

1. Montana Reis, 13.83; 2. Matt Frazier, 17.12; 3. Kai Schulze, 19.96; 4. Cooper McCullar, 21.40

Breakaway Roping

1. Chris Murphy, 27.29

Steer Wrestling

1. Montana Reis, 37.21

Mixed Team Roping

1. Peyton Crowder/Robbie Crowder, 7.04; 2. Tish Linke/Rick Wahl, 9.86

Open Team Roping

1. Lee Hagler/Rylie Pedro, 6.38; 2. Seth Niederhauser/Chris Niederhauser, 7.46; 3. Ken McKibbon/Ryan Zircher, 9.83; 4. Sith Niederhauser/Jeff Chance, 13.72; 5. Rick Harris/Robbie Crowder, 13.76

Open Barrel Racing

1. Amy Grey, 17.282; 2. Kelly Palmer, 17.679; 3. Peyton Crowder, 18.262; 4. Dalene Harthun, 18.811; 5. Ele Pieche, 19.801

Local Barrel Racing

1. Meghan Allen, 17.775; 2. Hannah Pryor, 17.971; 3. Kelly Allen, 18.115; 4. Sedar Thruston, 19.550; 5. Julie Martin, 23.855

Pole Bending

1. Kelly Palmer, 21.116; 2. Dalene Harthun, 21.597; 3. Janet Engel, 24.480; 4. Abbey Grey, 26.830


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.