2012 OVERALL AWARDS 4-H HORSE SHOW | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2012 OVERALL AWARDS 4-H HORSE SHOW

Grand County, CO Colorado

2012 OVERALL AWARDS 4-H HORSE SHOW

Senior Overall Grand Champion Riding

Meghan Cameron Senior Reserve Grand Champion Riding

Meghan Allen Intermediate Overall Grand Champion Riding

Emma Auger Intermediate Overall Reserve Grand Champion Riding

Raelee Granger Junior Overall Grand Champion Riding

Trace Lewi Junior Overall Reserve Grand Champion Riding

Guy Granger Senior Overall Grand Champion Timed Events

Meghan Cameron Senior Overall Reserve Grand Champion Timed Events

Meghan Allen Intermediate Overall Grand Champion Timed Events

Emma Auger Intermediate Overall Reserve Grand Champion Timed Events

Jacey Murphy Junior Overall Grand Champion Timed Events

Jake Cameron Junior Overall Reserve Grand Champion Timed Events

Trace Lewis Senior Overall Grand Champion

Meghan Cameron Senior Overall Reserve Grand Champion

Meghan Allen Intermediate Overall Grand Champion

Emma Auger Intermediate Overall Reserve Grand Champion

Jacey Murphy Junior Overall Grand Champion

Trace Lewis Junior Overall Reserve Grand Champion

Jake Cameron

2012 Showmanship

Class #1 Senior Showmanship

Meghan Cameron Grand Champion

Kelly Allen Reserve Champion

Meghan Allen 3rd

Lily Daugherty 4th

Dakota Docheff 5th

Reilly Weimer 6th

Class #2 Intermediate Showmanship

Jacey Murphy Grand Champion

Morgan Young Reserve Champion

Haley Weimer 3rd

Emma Auger 4th

Bixby Daugherty 5th

Paige Miller 6th

Class #3 Junior Showmanship

Trace Lewis Grand Champion

Jake Cameron Reserve Champion

Selena Stoncius 3rd

Guy Granger 4th

Cheyenne Jacobs 5th

Emma DeSanti 6th

Western Equitation

Class #4 Senior Western Equitation

Kelly Allen Grand Champion

Meghan Cameron Reserve Champion

Dakota Docheff 3rd

Lily Daugherty 4th

Meghan Allen 5th

Reilly Weimer 6th

Class #5 Intermediate Western Equitation

Kayla DeSanti Grand Champion

Madiso DeCicco Reserve Champion

Morgan Young 3rd

Emma Auger 4th

Raelee Granger 5th

Jacey Murphy 6th

Class #6 Junior Western Equitation

Jake Cameron Grand Champion

Trace Lewis Reserve Champion

Emma DeSanti 3rd

Guy Granger 4th

Cheyenne Jacobs 5th

Selena Stoncius 6th

Western Riding

Class #7 Senior Western Riding

Dakota Docheff Grand Champion

Kelly Allen Reserve Champion

Meghan Allen 3rd

Lily Daugherty 4th

Meghan Cameron 5th

Anna Cunico 6th

Class #8 Intermediate Western Riding

Emma Auger Grand Champion

Jacey Murphy Reserve Champion

Raelee Granger 3rd

Bixby Daugherty 4th

Kayla DeSanti 5th

Morgan Young 6th

Class #9 Junior Western Riding

Trace Lewis Grand Champion

Western Reining

Class #10 Senior Western Reining

Meghan Allen Grand Champion

Meghan Cameron Reserve Champion

Class #11 Intermediate Western Reining

Raelee Granger Grand Champion

Jacey Murphy Reserve Champion

Morgan Young 3rd

Emma Auger 4th

Bixby Daugherty 5th

Class #12 Junior Western Reining

Trace Lewis Grand Champion

Guy Granger Reserve Champion

English

Class #13 English Equitation

Meghan Cameron Grand Champion

Class #14 English Riding

Meghan Cameron Grand Champion

Barrels

Class #15 Senior Barrels

Kelly Allen Grand Champion

Meghan Allen Reserve Champion

Meghan Cameron 3rd

Lily Daugherty 4th

Mitch Cunico 5th

Class #16 Intermediate Barrels

Kayla DeSanti Grand Champion

Morgan Young Reserve Champion

Jacey Murphy 3rd

Emma Auger 4th

Bixby Daugherty 5th

Madeline Van Bemmelen 6th

Class #17 Junior Barrels

Jake Cameron Grand Champion

Trace Lewis Reserve Champion

Emma DeSanti 3rd

Selena Stoncius 4th

POLES

Class #18 Senior Poles

Meghan Cameron Grand Champion

Meghan Allen Reserve Champion

Kelly Allen 3rd

Mitch Cunico 4th

Lily Daugherty 5th

Anna Cunico 6th

Class #19 Intermediate Poles

Emma Auger Grand Champion

Bixby Daugherty Reserve Champion

Paige Miller 3rd

Jacey Murphy 4th

Kayla DeSanti 5th

Morgan Young 6th

Class #20 Junior Poles

Trace Lewis Grand Champion

Jake Cameron Reserve Champion

Emma DeSanti 3rd

Selena Stoncius 4th

PENNING

Class #21 Team Penning

Jake Cameron 1st Place Team

Meghan Cameron 1st Place Team

Trace Lewis 1st Place Team

Emma Auger 2nd Place Team

Jacey Murphy 2nd Place Team

Morgan Young 2nd Place Team

ROPING

Class#22 Breakaway Roping

Emma Auger Grand Champion


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grand County make the Sky-Hi News' work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User