Bits ‘n Spurs Gymkhana results, June 1 in Kremmling | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Bits ‘n Spurs Gymkhana results, June 1 in Kremmling

Pee Wee Assisted Barrels

1. Scotty Cameron; 39.30; 2. Wyatt Manuee, 47.30; 3. Amber Hester, 50.00; 4. Baylee Frazier, 50.10; 5. Markey Hren 59.40

Pee Wee Unassisted Barrels

1 .Stran Lechman, 23.40; 2 .Tally Harthun, 24.10; 3. Penny Myer, 25.01; 4. Flint Krempin, 51.40; 5. Quinn Miller, 61.70; 6. Kenna Wall, 78.40

Mini Barrels

1. Sage Lechman, 22.54; 2. Trace Lewis, 24.12; 3. Foster Krempin, 24.14; 4. Taylin Harthun, 26.17; 5. Grace Wahl, 26.45; 6. Sara Lechman, 28.95

Junior Barrels

1. Bailey Martin, 18.45; 2. Maddy V., 21.69;

3. Emma Desanti, 22.30; 4. Guy Granger, 22.70; 5. Selena Stoncius, 56.78

Intermediate Barrels

1. Jaycee Murphy, 17.80; 2. Megan Cameron, 18.05; 3. Emma Auger, 18.61; 4. Paige Miller, 18.84; 5. Raelee Granger, 19.64; 6. Kayla Desanti, 22.47

Adult Barrels

1. Kelly Palmer, 17.99; 2. Amanda Hren, 18.84; 3. Sheridan Myer, 19.99; 4. Ruth Murphy, 20.13; 5. Tracy Frazier, 20.55; 6. Dalene Harthun, 27.56

Senior Barrels

1. Sarah Miller, 19.94; 2. Helen Royal, 22.32; 3. MJ Skelly, 23.72; 4. Julie Martin, 29.62; 5. Angel Decicco, 31.87; 6. Chris Murphy, 35.78

Senior + Barrels

1. Deb Lewis, 17.53; 2. Jeannine Jones, 19.54; 3. Elaine Henrekin, 26.33; 4. Ann Auger, 31.40; 5. Audrey Schultz, 37.20

Pee Wee Assisted Poles

1. Scotty Cameron, 57.60; 2. Baylee Frazier, 59.50; 3. Amber Hester, 86.50; 4. Markey Hren, 1:10; 5. Wyatt Manuee, 1:15

Pee Wee Unassisted Poles

1. Penny Myer, 40.80; 2. Tally Harthun, 42.10; 3. Stran Lechman, 48.40; 4. Quinn Miller, 1:02; 5. Flint Krempin, 1:08; 6. Kenna Wall, 1:19

Mini Poles

1. Sage Lechman, 29.93; 2. Foster Krempin, 30.81; 3.Trace Lewis, 33.92; 4. Grace Wahl, 36.48; 5.Sara Lechman, 41.64; 6. Taylin Harthun, 44.28

Junior Poles

1. Bailey Martin, 22.31; 2. Emma Desanti, 31.30; 3. Guy Granger, 31.31; 4. Maddy V., 33.84; 5. Selana Stoncius, 59.55

Intermediate Poles

1. Morgan Young, 23.23; 2. Emma Auger, 24.70; 3. Paige Miller, 26.51; 4. Brianna Swope, 27.35; 5. Meagan Cameron, 27.88; 6. Jaycee Murphy, 28.96

Adult Poles

1. Dalene Harthun, 21.77; 2. Amanda Hren, 25.09; 3. Tracy Frazier, 27.20; 4. Sheridan Myer, 29.77; 5. Kelly Palmer, 34.90; 6. Holly Hester, 58.59

Senior Poles

1. Sarah Miller, 23.72; 2. Jessie Schultz, 28.74; 3. Helen Royal, 31.05; 4. MJ Skelly, 31.22; 5. Angel Decicco, 41.12; 6. Julie Martin, 52.57

Senior + Poles

1. Deb Lewis, 31.86; 2. Ann Auger, 34,72; 3. Elaine Henrekin, 36.86; 4. Audrey Schultz, 45.40; 5. Jeannine Jones, 63.60

Pee Wee Assisted Key Race

1. Bayley Frazier, 14.84; 2. Markey Hren, 25.60; 3. Scotty Cameron, 28.25;

4. Amber Hester, 34.97

Pee Wee Unassisted Key Race

1. Tally Harthun, 12.34; 2. Penny Myer, 12.41; 3. Stran Lechman, 12.66; 4. Flint Krempin, 15.00; 5. Sego Krempin, 28.50;

6. Quinn Miller, 28.94

Mini Key Race

1. Sage Lechman, 8.61; 2. Trace Lewis, 10.40; 3. Foster Krempin, 11.87; 4. Sara Lechman, 13.03; 5. Taylin Harthun, 13.60; 6. Aspyn Frazier, 17.40

Junior Key Race

1. Bailey Martin, 7.44; 2. Maddy V., 9.28

Intermediate Key Race

1. Brianna Swope, 6.87; 2. Raelee Granger, 7.44; 3. Kayla Desanti, 7.66; 4. Jaycee Murphy, 8.22; 5. Meagan Cameron, 8.87; 6. Emma Auger, 9.15

Adult Key Race

1 (tie). Amanda Hren and Kelly Palmer 6.19; 3. Tracy Frazier, 6.85; 4. Ruth Murphy, 7.15; 5. Gavin Mccallister, 22.00;

6. Holly Hester, 24.44

Senior Key Race

1. Helen Royal, 7.28; 2. Jessie Schultz, 7.88; 3. Angel Decicco, 8.50; 4. MJ Skelly, 9.65; 5. Julie Martin, 11.50; 6. Chris Murphy, 11.78

Senior + Key Race

1. Jeannine Jones, 6.46; 2. Elaine Henrekin, 8.72; 3. Audrey Schultz, 12.56; 4. Ann Auger, 13.69

Pee Wee Assisted Stake Race

1. Bayley Frazier, 18.03; 2. Scotty Cameron, 20.03; 3. Amber Hester, 22.00; 4. Markey Hren, 27.62

Pee Wee Stake Race Unassisted

1. Penny Myer, 11.94; 2. Stran Lechman, 14.91; 3. Flint Krempin, 15.16; 4. Tally Harthun, 15.41; 5. Quinn Miller, 34.69; 6. Teigan Bruchez, 45.46

Mini Stake Race

1. Sage Lechman, 8.61; 2. Trace Lewis, 10.40; 3. Foster Krempin, 11.87; 4. Sara Lechman, 13.03; 5. Taylin Harthun, 13.60; 6. Aspyn Frazier, 17.40

Junior Stake Race

1. Bailey Martin, 7.44; 2. Maddy V., 9.28

Intermediate Stake Race

1. Emma Auger, 7.50; 2. Paige Miller, 7.59; 3. Jaycee Murphy, 8.13; 4. Brianna Swope, 8.28; 5. Meagan Cameron, 9.00; 6. Kaylie Murphy, 16.43

Adult Stake Race

1. Kelly Palmer, 7.28; 2. Amanda Hren, 7.90; 3. Sheridan Myer, 8.94; 4. Tracy Frazier, 9.78; 5. Gavin McCallister, 16.44; 6. Holly Hester, 17.00

Senior Stake Race

1. Sara Miller, 7.30; 2. Helen Royal, 9.04; 3. Jessie Schultz, 9.85; 4. Julie Martin, 10.00; 5. MJ Skelly, 10.32; 6. Chris Murphy, 11.06

Senior + Stake Race

1. Jeannine Jones, 8.80; 2. Elaine Henrekin, 9.60; 3. Ann Auger, 11.91; 4. Audrey Schultz, 12.90


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grand County make the Sky-Hi News' work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User