Frontier League Track Meet results, May 8, Broomfield | SkyHiNews.com

Frontier League Track Meet results, May 8, Broomfield

Girls Results

100–5. Katy Mulligan, MP, 13.85

200–1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 26.05; 4. Madeline Clancy, MP, 28.67

400–1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 56.21; 3. Madeline Clancy, MP, 1:05.72, 5. Quincee Chase, MP, 1:13.25

800–1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 2:15.59; 4. Lihla Clancy, MP, 2:34.61; 8. Joanna Eaton, MP, 2:55.45

1600–1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 5:28.94; 5. Amelia Clancy, MP, 6:22.25; 6. Seraphina Smith, MP, 6:26.27

3200–4. Seraphina Smith, MP, 13:46.02

100 hurdles–1. Cheyenne Hickox, MP, 16.75; 7. Tori Brown, MP, 20.76

300 hurdles–2. Cheyenne Hickox, MP, 54.79; 6. Tori Brown, MP, 58.36

4×100 relay–2. Middle Park, 55.65

4×400 relay–1. Middle Park, 4:27.30

4×800 relay–2. Middle Park, 11:19.84

800 sprint medley relay–3. Middle Park, 1:59.91

High jump–1. Quincey Pedersen, MP, 5-2; 2. Kelly Allen, MP, 4-8; 2. Katy Mulligan, MP, 4-8

Pole vault–1. Katy Mulligan, MP, 8-0; 1. Lihla Clancy, MP, 8-0; 4. Meghan Allen, MP, 7-0

Long jump–1. Kelly Allen, MP, 15-9; 4. Meghan Allen, MP, 14-1

Triple jump–1. Quincey Pedersen, MP, 31-5 1/2; 4. Cheyenne Hickox, MP, 29-4

Team scores–1. Middle Park 209

Boys Results

200–2. Sam Little, MP, 24.40; 5. Michael Sobon, MP, 24.49

400–1. Michael Sobon, MP, 52.92; 4. Conner Nicklas, MP, 55.82; 8. Kellen Lutz, MP, 58.30

800–4. Conner Nicklas, MP, 2:12.83; 6. Ramsey Blahnik, MP, 2:16.60; 9. Mitch Steffen, MP, 2:19.02

1600–1. Taber Miyauchi, MP, 5:07.51; 7. Coleman Springer, MP, 5:30.43

3200–1. Taber Miyauchi, MP, 11:09.96

110 high hurdles–1. Sam Little, MP, 16.53

300 hurdles–1. Sam Little, MP, 43.32; 3. Mitch Steffen, MP, 48.36

4×100 relay–3. Middle Park, 49.59

4×200 relay–2. Middle Park, 1:43.80

4×400 relay–1. Middle Park, 3:46.36

4×800 relay–1. Middle Park, 9:08.72

High jump–1. Ben Shipman, MP, 5-10

Pole vault–1. Marc Schmidt, MP, 11-6; 2. Patrick Hutchins, MP, 11-0; 3. Kellen Lutz, MP, 10-6

Long jump–1. Ben Shipman, MP, 18-11; 5. Michael Sobon, MP, 17-7; 11/ Henry Southway, MP, 15-8

Triple jump-2. Ben Shipman, MP, 38-4 1/4; 3. Michael Sobon, MP, 36-11 3/4; 7. Scott Malley, MP, 34-5 1/2

Shot put–2. Joseph Rupp, MP, 37-1 3/4; 7. Ryan McLean, MP, 26-4 1/4

Discus–3. Joseph Rupp, MP, 100-9; 8.Ryan McLean, MP, 76-9

Team scores–1. Middle Park 199


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.