Granby – Flying Heels Rodeo results: June 27 | SkyHiNews.com

Granby – Flying Heels Rodeo results: June 27

Buck-a-Roo Rodeo Results

Junior Barrel Racing

1. Bailey Martin 18.744; 2. Kathi Norell 24.420; 3. Tel Linke 26.510; 4. Cash Shepherd 30.052

Intermediate Barrel Racing

1. Meghan Cameron 18.040; 2. Shay Rule 19.010; 3. Kelly Allen 19.140; 4. Daniel Meeske 21.260; 5. Garrett McCullar 23.580; 6. Taylor Kremer 24.050

Senior Barrel Racing

1. Meghan Allen 18.260; 2. Marie Minear 18.760; 3. Kecia Hedgecoke 18.770; 4. Jake Woirhaye 19.370; 5. Hannah Meeske 19.570; 6. Amy Grey 20.430

Junior Poles

1. Bailey Martin 24.540; 2. Kathi Norell 26.410; 3. Tel Linke 32.930; 4. Cash Shepherd 40.820

Intermediate Poles

1. Shay Rule 23.310; 2. Daniel Meeske 24.190; 3. Kelly Allen 24.380; 4. Denton Norell 29.150; 5. Taylor Kremer 29.650; 6. Meghan Cameron 31.830

Senior Poles

1. Hannah Meeske 22.790; 2. Kecia Hedgecoke 23.010; 3. Jake Woirhaye 23.130; 4. Kegan Huckle 26.970; 5. Meghan Allen 29.590; 6. Amy Grey 30.750

Goat Undecorating

1. Trace Lewis 10.2; 2. Trevor McCullar 21.9; 3. AJ Garner 111.40

Goat Tail Tying

1. Sara Newlon 8.4; 2. Bailey Martin 14.0; 3. Kathi Norell 15.2; 4. Ashley Henry 19.90; 5. Del Garner 23.8

Intermediate Goat Tying

1. Garrett McCullar 11.6; 2. Cooper McCullar 14.2; 3. Shay Rule 14.7; 4. Denton Norell 14.9; 5. Daniel Meeske 19.4; 6. Zava Zupan 21.0

Senior Goat Tying

1. Connor Hanley 9.4; 2. Jake Woirhaye 9.8; 3. Marie Minear 16.5; 4. Rachel Linke 19.3; 5. Meghan Allen 23.0

Intermediate Breakaway Roping

1. Denton Norell 7.5

Senior Breakaway Roping

1. Jake Woirhaye 5.0

Senior Tie Down Roping

1. Connor Hanley 19.0

Intermediate Team Roping

1. Kevin Norell/Denton Norell 19.0

Senior Team Roping

no qualifiers

Calf Riding

no qualifiers

Steer Riding

1. Mitch Cunico 54

Bull Riding

1. Solomon Griffith 62

Open Rodeo Results

Steer Wrestling

No qualifiers

Tie Down Roping

1. Dean Geesen 9.8; 2. Jim Bob Weil 9.9; 3. Cody McCluskey 10.01; 4. JD Schweigert 10.9; 5. Jace Hutton 11.5; 6. Benny Mosely 11.8

Breakaway Roping

1. Taya Ellerman 3.2; 2. Cinda Norell 4.2; 3. Charity Beckett 4.3; 4. Robin Wikum 29.4

Mixed Team Roping

1. Taya Ellerman/Chad Wahlert 7.5; 2. Cinda Norell/Ken Norell 9.4; 3. Laura Kinney/Ken Norell 11.0; 4. Laura Kinney/Rob Kinney 11.2; 5. Taya Ellerman/Joe Roderick 18.0; 6. Eddie Linke/Chris Tinkum 23.6

Century Team Roping

1. Mike Loftsgard/Monte Linke 15.6; 2. Eddie Linke/Ray Tinkum 17.1

Open Team Roping

1. Lee Hagler/DJ Tidyman 6.06; 2. Grant Scheer/Joe Roderick 6.51; 3. Grover Pryor/Jake Mahon 7.08; 4. Phil Schuman/Clay Hill 7.10; 5. Brandon Farris/Ryan Tittol 10.60; 6. Grady Wilson/Joe Roderick 12.10

Barrel Racing

1. Mykah Mahaney 17.985; 2. Margie Ward 18.050; 3. Dawn Lazor 18.070; 4. Meghan Cameron 18.188; 5. Trudy Peterson 18.230; 6. Debbie Lewis 18.241

Bull Riding

1. Leroy Baumeister 78; 2. Victor Thurston 69


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.