Granby: Flying Heels Rodeo results – Saturday, June 13 | SkyHiNews.com

Granby: Flying Heels Rodeo results – Saturday, June 13

Buck-a-Roo Rodeo Results

Junior Barrel Racing

1. Bailey Martin 20.180; 2. Jace Logan 21.526; 3. Jake Cameron 27.438; 4. Tel Linke 27.982

Intermediate Barrel Racing

1. Meghan Cameron 18.434; 2. Shay Rule 18.814; 3. Haley Dancer 21.348; 4. Daniel Meeske 21.842; 5. Lily Daugherty 22.313; 6. Taylor Strandberg 22.745

Senior Barrel Racing

1. Kecia Hedgecoke 18.689; 2. Marie Minear 19.205; 3. Amy Grey 19.913; 4. Hannah Meeske 20.109; 5. Kelly Palmer 20.738; 6. Meghan Allen 24.21

Junior Poles

1. Bailey Martin 25.381; 2. Jace Logan 27.729; 3. Tel Linke 40.102; 4. Jake Cameron 49.795

Intermediate Poles

1. Kamri Strandberg 23.766; 2. Meghan Cameron 24.269; 3. Shay Rule 24.649; 4. Haley Dancer 28.139; 5. Kelly Allen 28.81; 6. Taylor Strandberg 30.149

Senior Poles

1. Kelly Palmer 20.950; 2. Kecia Hedgecoke 23.002; 3. Hannah Meeske 23.495; 4. Amy Grey 25.187; 5. Meghan Allen 42.008

Goat Undecorating

1. AJ Garner 10.38; 2. Cody Logan 10.77; 3. Jesse Dancer 13.18; 4. Trevor McCullar 16.6; 5. Trey Toft 21.6

Goat Tail Tying

1. Del Garner 10.4; 2. Kristopher Lash 10.8; 3. Bailey Martin 11.0; 4. Jace Logan 12.2; 5. Ashley Henry 15.0; 6. Trevor Lash 18.2

Intermediate Goat Tying

1. Jhett Hadley 14.4; 2. Kelly Allen 14.6; 3. Shay Rule 14.9; 4. Eric Logan 17.8; 5. TC Hadley 18.0; 6. Cooper McCullar 18.3

Senior Goat Tying

1. Kelly Palmer 11.5; 2. Connor Hanley 15.2; 3. Marie Minear 21.2

Intermediate Breakaway Roping

1. Jhett Hadley 7.0

Senior Breakaway Roping

1. Taylor Meeske 8.9

Senior Tie Down Roping

1. Connor Hanley 13.7

Intermediate Team Roping

1. TC Hadley/Tom Hadley 11.0

Senior Team Roping

No qualifiers

Calf Riding

no qualifiers

Steer Riding

1. Garrett McCullar 59

Bull Riding

1. Solomon Griffith 67

Open Rodeo Results

Bareback

1. Austin Beckett 65

Saddle Bronc

1. Shay Wyman 66

Steer Wrestling

1. Tanner Schoop 12.8; 2. Rick Peterson 31.4

Tie Down Roping

1. Matt Wikum 11.3; 2. Bucky McCullar 11.9; 3. Shane Baum 13.0; 4. C.L. Morgan 25.6

Breakaway Roping

1. Kacey Cobza 3.3; 2. Laura Kinney 3.7; 3. Marina Hadley 5.7

Mixed Team Roping

1. Marina Hadley/Tom Hadley 8.6; 2. Taylor Miniat/Jake Mahon 16.7; 3. Renee Morgan/Joe Roderick 17.0; 4. Laura Kinney/Rob Kinney 22.90

Century Team Roping

No qualifiers

Open Team Roping

1. Travis Bounds/Joe Roderick 7.0; 2. Grant Scheer/C.L. Morgan 7.1; 3. Travis Bounds/Hank Bounds 12.4; 4. Tanner Schoop/Clay Schoop 13.4; 5. Bob Busse/Doc Meeske 13.6; 6. Taylor Meeske/Doc Meeske 16.2

Barrel Racing

1. Margie Ward 17.774; 2. Taylor Miniat 18.069; 3. Meghan Cameron 18.180; 4. Janelle Latourno 18.249; 5. Meghan Allen 18.316; 6. Charity Beckett 18.423

Bull Riding

1. Dillon Kujala 77; 2. Leroy Baumeister 72; 2. Kevin Collins 72; 4. Stuart Kinnley 67


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.