Grand Co. high school fall sports schedules
Cross Country
Middle Park
Sept. 7 at Cheyenne Stampede, Colorado Springs
Sept. 10 at Clear Creek Invitational, Evergreen
Sept. 13 at Liberty Bell Invitational (at Heritage HS), Littleton
Sept. 21 home meet, Granby
Sept. 27 at Dave Sanders Invitational, Clement Park, Littleton
Oct. 1 at Dakota Ridge Invitational, Littleton
Oct. 8 Frontier League meet at Sheridan HS, Denver
Oct. 17 regional meet at Lyons
Oct. 26 state meet, Colorado Springs
Football
Middle Park
Aug. 14 at Sierra, 1 p.m., Colorado Springs
Aug. 29 Ft. Lupton, 7 p.m., Granby
Sept. 6 at Clear Creek, 7 p.m., Idaho Springs
Sept. 14 at Ridgeview, 1 p.m., Watkins
Sept. 21 at Kent Denver, 1 p.m., Englewood
Sept. 26 Faith Christian, 7 p.m., Granby
Oct. 5 at Machebeuf, 1 p.m., Denver
Oct. 10 The Academy, 7 p.m., Granby
Oct. 26 at Pinnacle, 11 a.m., Thornton
West Grand
Aug. 30 Kiowa, 7 p.m., Kremmling
Sept. 6 at Elbert, 7 p.m., Elbert
Sept. 13 Simla, 7 p.m., West Grand
Sept. 20 at Rangely, 7 p.m., Rangely
Sept. 27 South Park, 7 p.m., Kremmling
Oct. 4 Hayden, 7 p.m., Kremmling
Oct. 12 at Vail Christian, 3 p.m., Edwards
Oct. 18 at Soroco, 7 p.m., Oak Creek
Boys Soccer
Middle Park
Aug. 30-31 at Classical Academy Tournament, Colorado Springs
Sept. 7 at KIPP, 11 a.m., Denver
Sept. 10 at Pinnacle, 4:30 p.m., Thornton
Sept. 13 Bruce Randolph, 3 p.m., Granby
Sept. 17 Liberty Commons, 4 p.m., Granby
Sept. 20 Bennett, 11 a.m., Granby
Sept. 28 Arrupe Jesuit, 2:30 p.m., Granby
Oct. 1 at Jefferson, 4:30 p.m., Edgewater
Oct. 3 at Sheridan, 6 p.m., Denver
Oct. 8 at Lake County, 4:30 p.m., Leadville
Oct. 11 Denver SST, 4 p.m., Granby
Oct. 15 Vail Mountain, 4 p.m., Granby
Volleyball
Middle Park
Sept. 7 at Bennett Tournament, Bennett
Sept. 10 Lake County, 6 p.m., Granby
Sept. 13 at KIPP, 6 p.m., Denver
Sept. 19 at Clear Creek, 6 p.m., Evergreen
Sept. 24 Sheridan, 6 p.m., Granby
Sept. 28 at Denver SST, 3 p.m., Granby
Oct. 5 Platte Canyon, Arrupe Jesuit at Arrupe Jesuit, 9 a.m., Denver
Oct. 8 Pinnacle, 6 p.m., Granby
Oct. 10 Bruce Randolph, 6 p.m., Granby
Oct. 12 at Bennett, 3 p.m., Bennett
Oct. 15 Steamboat Springs, 6 p.m., Granby
Oct. 17 at The Academy, 6:30 p.m., Westminster
Oct. 19 at Summit, Frisco
Oct. 24 at Jefferson, 6 p.m., Edgewater
Oct. 26 Clear Creek, 3 p.m., Granby
West Grand
Aug. 30-31 at Glenwood Springs Tournament, Glenwood Springs
Sept. 5 at Lake County, 6 p.m., Leadville
Sept. 7 Soroco, 6 p.m., Kremmling
Sept. 11 North Park, 6:30 p.m., Kremmling
Sept. 12 at Hayden, 7 p.m., Hayden
Sept. 14 Hotchkiss, 3 p.m., Kremmling
Sept. 19 at Soroco, 5 p.m., Oak Creek
Sept. 20 at Rangely, 5 p.m., Rangely
Sept. 24 at Vail Christian, 6 p.m., Edwards
Sept. 27 Plateau Valley, 6 p.m., Kremmling
Oct. 4 Paonia, 5 p.m., Kremmling
Oct. 5 Vail Mountain, 3 p.m., Kremmling
Oct. 10 at North Park, 6:30 p.m., Walden
Oct. 12 Hayden, 3 p.m., Kremmling
Oct. 17 at Vail Mountain, 7 p.m., Vail
Oct. 19 at Meeker, 3 p.m., Meeker
Support Local Journalism
Support Local Journalism
The Sky-Hi News strives to deliver powerful stories that spark emotion and focus on the place we live.
Over the past year, contributions from readers like you helped to fund some of our most important reporting, including coverage of the East Troublesome Fire.
If you value local journalism, consider making a contribution to our newsroom in support of the work we do.