Grand County High School Fall Sports Schedules | SkyHiNews.com

Grand County High School Fall Sports Schedules

Middle Park Cross Country

Sept. 2 at Horizon Popsicle Run, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 10 at Lake County, 9 a.m.

Sept. 13 at Clear Creek, 3 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Liberty Bell, 3 p.m.

Sept. 24 Middle Park Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 30 at Dave Saunders Invitational, 3 p.m.

Oct. 4 at Dakota Ridge, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Frontier League Meet, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 21 at 3A Regional Meet, 3 p.m.

Oct. 29 at State Meet, 9:30 a.m.

Middle Park Football

Sept. 9 at Clear Creek, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Platte Canyon, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23 Hayden (homecoming), 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 Bennett, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Machebeuf, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 at Pinnacle, 6 p.m.

Oct. 27 Academy, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 at Mead, 7 p.m.

West Grand Football

Sept. 2 at South Park, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Dayspring Christian, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23 Gilpin County, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 at North Park, 1 p.m.

Oct. 7 Justice (homecoming), 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Soroco, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 Vail Christian, 7 p.m.

Middle Park Boys Soccer

Sept. 2-3 at Classical Academy Titan Cup

Sept. 6 at Eagle Valley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20 Lake County, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Denver SST, 11 a.m.

Sept. 28 at Pinnacle, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Bruce Randolph, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 Arrupe Jesuit, 11 a.m.

Oct. 8 Liberty Common, 11 a.m.

Oct. 11 Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Bennett, 4 p.m.

Oct. 18 at Sheridan, 4 p.m.

Oct. 20 Frontier Academy, 4 p.m.

Middle Park Volleyball

Sept. 6 Summit, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 8 at Lake County, 6 p.m.

Sept. 10 vs. Platte Canyon (at Arrupe Jesuit), 12:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 at Arrupe Jesuit, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Pinnacle, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Eagle Crest Tournament, 8 a.m.

Sept. 20 Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Sheridan, 6 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4 Clear Creek, 6 p.m.

Oct. 7 at Bennett, 5 p.m.

Oct. 11 Denver SST, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Bruce Randolph, 6 p.m.

Oct. 15 at Battle Mountain, 2:30 p.m.

West Grand Volleyball

Sept. 2-3 at Glenwood Springs Tournament

Sept. 8 Gilpin County, 6 p.m.

Sept. 9 at Vail Christian, 5 p.m.

Sept. 10 Rangely, 3 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Paonia, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 Hayden, 5 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Soroco, Vail Mountain (at Soroco), 9 a.m.

Sept. 30 North Park, 5 p.m.

Oct. 8 Soroco, Hayden, 9 a.m.

Oct. 14 Plateau Valley, 2 p.m.

Oct. 15 at Vail Mountain, North Park (at Vail Mountain), 9 a.m.

Oct. 18 Vail Christian, 6 p.m.

Oct. 22 at Meeker, 2 p.m.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.