Grand County High School Fall Sports Schedules | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Grand County High School Fall Sports Schedules

Middle Park Cross Country

Sept. 2 at Horizon Popsicle Run, 3:45 p.m.

Sept. 10 at Lake County, 9 a.m.

Sept. 13 at Clear Creek, 3 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Liberty Bell, 3 p.m.

Sept. 24 Middle Park Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 30 at Dave Saunders Invitational, 3 p.m.

Oct. 4 at Dakota Ridge, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Frontier League Meet, 3:30 p.m.

Oct. 21 at 3A Regional Meet, 3 p.m.

Oct. 29 at State Meet, 9:30 a.m.

Middle Park Football

Sept. 9 at Clear Creek, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Platte Canyon, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23 Hayden (homecoming), 7 p.m.

Sept. 29 Bennett, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13 Machebeuf, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 at Pinnacle, 6 p.m.

Oct. 27 Academy, 7 p.m.

Nov. 4 at Mead, 7 p.m.

West Grand Football

Sept. 2 at South Park, 1 p.m.

Sept. 9 Rocky Mountain Lutheran, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Dayspring Christian, 1 p.m.

Sept. 23 Gilpin County, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1 at North Park, 1 p.m.

Oct. 7 Justice (homecoming), 7 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Soroco, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21 Vail Christian, 7 p.m.

Middle Park Boys Soccer

Sept. 2-3 at Classical Academy Titan Cup

Sept. 6 at Eagle Valley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20 Lake County, 4:30 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Denver SST, 11 a.m.

Sept. 28 at Pinnacle, 4 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Bruce Randolph, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1 Arrupe Jesuit, 11 a.m.

Oct. 8 Liberty Common, 11 a.m.

Oct. 11 Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Bennett, 4 p.m.

Oct. 18 at Sheridan, 4 p.m.

Oct. 20 Frontier Academy, 4 p.m.

Middle Park Volleyball

Sept. 6 Summit, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 8 at Lake County, 6 p.m.

Sept. 10 vs. Platte Canyon (at Arrupe Jesuit), 12:30 p.m.

Sept. 10 at Arrupe Jesuit, 3:30 p.m.

Sept. 15 at Pinnacle, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 17 at Eagle Crest Tournament, 8 a.m.

Sept. 20 Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Sept. 22 at Sheridan, 6 p.m.

Sept. 30 at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4 Clear Creek, 6 p.m.

Oct. 7 at Bennett, 5 p.m.

Oct. 11 Denver SST, 6:30 p.m.

Oct. 14 at Bruce Randolph, 6 p.m.

Oct. 15 at Battle Mountain, 2:30 p.m.

West Grand Volleyball

Sept. 2-3 at Glenwood Springs Tournament

Sept. 8 Gilpin County, 6 p.m.

Sept. 9 at Vail Christian, 5 p.m.

Sept. 10 Rangely, 3 p.m.

Sept. 16 at Paonia, 5:30 p.m.

Sept. 23 Hayden, 5 p.m.

Sept. 24 at Soroco, Vail Mountain (at Soroco), 9 a.m.

Sept. 30 North Park, 5 p.m.

Oct. 8 Soroco, Hayden, 9 a.m.

Oct. 14 Plateau Valley, 2 p.m.

Oct. 15 at Vail Mountain, North Park (at Vail Mountain), 9 a.m.

Oct. 18 Vail Christian, 6 p.m.

Oct. 22 at Meeker, 2 p.m.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grand County make the Sky-Hi News' work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User