Grand County high school sports results, March 14-15 | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Grand County high school sports results, March 14-15

Friday, March 14

Baseball

Steamboat Springs 21, Middle Park 1



Saturday, March 15



Baseball

Glenwood Springs 20, Middle Park 1

Track

Frederick Pow Wow Invitational

Boys

100-14. Patrick Magee, MP, 12:07.90; 15. Caleb Kissler, MP, 12:09.40

1600-8. Steve Simmons, MP, 5:19.03; 30. Mark Simmons, MP, 6:36.45; 33. Henry Hoyhta, MP, 7:10.58

400-17. Alex Jimenez, MP, 1:07.59; 25. Andre Law, MP, 1:14.66

4×100 relay-10. Middle Park, 54.13

4×400 relay-7. Middle Park, 4:10.11

4×800 relay-8. Middle Park, 11:36.20

Discus-8. Jace Linke, MP, 109-5; 15. Noah Daniel, MP, 96-9

Long jump-21. Henry Hoyhta, MP, 9-8

Shot put-7. Jace Linke, MP, 37-7; 19. Noah Daniel, MP, 32-7; 29. Keenan Eisenbart, MP, 27-7

Girls

400-22. Cassie Leman, MP, 1:28.36

4×100 relay-8. Middle Park, 1:07.56

4×400 relay-2. Middle Park, 4:45.88

800-8. Sierra Linke, MP, 2:54.34

Discus-6. Reilly Weimer, MP, 77-8; 13. Samantha Fichter, MP, 63-5; 16. Claire Luque, MP, 61-2

High jump-2. Ellis Linke, MP, 4-10; 15. Madison Milstead, MP, 4-0

Long jump-9. Haley Weimer, MP, 12-8; 17. Taylor Strandberg, MP, 11-5

Pole vault-6. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 7-0

Shot put-2. Reilly Weimer, MP, 27-9; 8. Claire Luque, MP, 25-0; 11. Robyn Halley, MP, 23-11

Triple jump-11. Haley Weimer, MP, 25-7.5


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

The Sky-Hi News strives to deliver powerful stories that spark emotion and focus on the place we live.

Over the past year, contributions from readers like you helped to fund some of our most important reporting, including coverage of the East Troublesome Fire.

If you value local journalism, consider making a contribution to our newsroom in support of the work we do.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Sports


See more