Grandby – Flying Heels Rodeo Results, May 30 | SkyHiNews.com

Grandby – Flying Heels Rodeo Results, May 30

Buck-a-Roo Rodeo Results

Junior Barrel Racing

1. Bailey Martin 20.546; 2. Tel Linke 26.705; 3. Jake Cameron 27.44; 4. Guy Gordon Granger 38.678

Intermediate Barrel Racing

1. Meghan Cameron 18.447; 2. Kelly Allen 19.947; 3. Kayleigh Busse 20.712; 4. Faith Hoffman 21.730; 5. Daniel Meeske 21.835

Senior Barrel Racing

1. Meghan Allen 18.462; 2. Emily Dee 18.721; 3. Marie Minear 18.997; 4. Kecia Hedgecoke 19.192; 5. Amy Grey 19.242; 6. Hannah Meeske 20.092

Junior Poles

1. Bailey Martin 26.033; 2. Tel Linke 39.410; 3. Jake Cameron 41.716; 4. Guy Gordon Granger 48.658

Intermediate Poles

1. Meghan Cameron 24.708; 2. Daniel Meeske 24.791; 3. Kelly Allen 25.144; 4. Lily Daugherty 27.743; 5. Raelee Granger 28.309; 6. Bixby Daugherty 29.210

Senior Poles

1. Kecia Hedgecoke 23.179; 2. Meghan Allen 24.479; 3. Hannah Meeske 32.846

Goat Undecorating

1. Trace Lewis 10.00; 2. Jesse Dancer 13.5; 3. Lauren Henderhan 14.1; 4. Trevor McCullar 16.7

Goat Tail Tying

1. Kristopher Lash 6.4; 2. Jake Cameron 9.8; 3. Bailey Martin 12.1

Intermediate Goat Tying

1. Jhett Hadley 14.4; 2. Garrett McCullar 14.7; 3. Cooper McCullar 16.; 4. TC Hadley 18.7; 5. Lily Daugherty 21.2; 6. Will Zupan 23.8

Senior Goat Tying

1. Connor Hanley 13.3; 2. Taylor Meeske 14.2; 3. Emily Dee 14.3; 4. Marie Minear 17.8; 5. Meghan Allen 20.2

Intermediate Breakaway Roping

No qualifiers

Senior Breakaway Roping

1. Taylor Meeske 7.3; Senior Tie Down Roping; 1. Connor Hanley 19.2

Intermediate Team Roping

1. Doc Meeske/Daniel Meeske 29.2; 2. Will Zupan/Bucky McCullar 37.2; 3. Garrett McCullar/Bucky McCullar 49.5

Senior Team Roping

1. Taylor Meeske/Doc Meeske 36.7

Calf Riding

No qualifiers

Steer Riding

No qualifiers

Bull Riding

No qualifiers

Open Rodeo Results

Bareback

1. Austin Beckett 61

Saddle Bronc

1. Travis Fryery 53

Steer Wrestling

No qualifiers

Tie Down Roping

1.Ross McAdow 14.5; 2.Bucky McCullar 19.0

Breakaway Roping

1. Kelly Hanley 3.6; 2. Tish Linke 3.8; 3. Charity Beckett 4.3; 4. Taya Ellerman 5.0

5. Samantha Kujala 6.4

Mixed Team Roping

1. Marina Hadley/Tom Hadley 8.6; 2. Taylor Miniat/Shea Meeks 15.7; 3. Katie Foulk/Clay Foulk 19.6

Century Team Roping

1. Bob Busse/Tom Hadley 9.2; 2. Mike Loftsgard/Dave Webb 18.8

Open Team Roping

1. Pat Grieve/Chad Braun 5.6; 2. Port Toft/Monte Linke 7.2 ; 3. Randy Lewis/Tom Hadley 7.2; 4. Shawn Hagler/Riley Pedro 7.3; 5. Phil Schuman/Clay Hill 7.8; 6. Tony Krempin/Smokey Strain 8.1

Barrel Racing

1. Margie Ward 18.064; 2. Trudy Peterson 18.079; 3. Emily Dee 18.278; 4. Charity Beckett 18.37; 5. Meghan Allen 18.45; 6. Nellie Thomson 18.46

Bull Riding

1. Zac Zeigler 68


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.