High School Sports Results, April 13 | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

High School Sports Results, April 13

Friday, April 13

Track

Weld Central Rebel Round-up, Keenesburg



Girls

Team: 5. West Grand, 50 points



100–23. Bailey Amundson, WG, 14.38; 52. Sarah Vance, WG, 16.23; 56. Kati Gregory, WG, 17.60

200–25. Laura Billington, WG, 30.46; 39. Iris Melendez, WG, 32.13

400–1. Tabor Scholl, WG, 1:00.87

100 hurdles–1. Erica Lucas, WG, 17.53; 4. Chyenne Sims, WG, 18.48; 9. Billington, WG, 19.27

300 hurdles–5. Sims, WG, 52.41; 6. Kristina Ekren, WG, 52.99; 17. Vance, WG, 1:01.34

4×100 relay–4. West Grand (Sims, Reynolds, Amundson, Lucas), 55.28

4×200 relay–9. West Grand (Cunico, Coleman, Roller, Adams), 2:07.23

4×400 relay–7. West Grand (Sims, Billington, Scholl, Lucas), 4:30.81

800 medley relay–10. West Grand (Billington, Reynolds, Amundson, Lucas), 2:03.82

High jump–6. Ekren, WG, 4-6; 8. Amundson, WG, 4-6

Pole vault–6. Krysten Garcia, WG, 7-0; 8. Anna Cunico, WG, 7-0

Long jump–25. Payton Coleman, WG, 12-2 3/4; 33. Sky LePage, WG, 10-0; 34. Bibiana Stubbs, WG, 9-9 1/4

Triple jump–17. Stubbs, WG, 24-3; 21. LePage, WG, 22-8 1/2

Shot put–12. Kaitlyn Adams, WG, 28-5; 17. Kira Stone, WG, 26-6 1/4

Discus–5. Adams, WG, 101-8; 12. Carly Reynolds, WG, 81-3

Boys

Team: 11. West Grand, 28 points

100–32. Coleman Springer, WG, 12.76; 49. Max Wall, WG, 13.92; 52. Zach Johnson, WG, 14.44

200–16. Nick Ritschard, WG, 25.02; 33. Jack Uren, WG, 26.64

400–22. Uren, WG, 1:00.35; 39. Austin Faeth, WG, 1:09.52

800–17. Cody Volt, WG, 2:25.03

1600–5. Kris Gregory, WG, 5:09.09; 39. Michael Lengel, WG, 6:16.03

110 hurdles–5. Travis Gore, WG, 16.83

4×100 relay–10. West Grand (T. Gore, Gasvoda, C. Gore, Ritschard), 47.55

4×200 relay–6. West Grand (T. Gore, Gasvoda, C. Gore, Ritschard), 1:39.11

4×400 relay–9. West Grand (Gregory, Davidson, Guess, Springer), 3:56.48

High jump–2. Reno Davidson, WG, 5-10; 10. Will Guess, WG, 5-4

Pole vault–3. Travis Gore, WG, 11-0; 5. Casey Gore, WG, 10-6; 9 (tie). Luke Roderick, WG, Ritschard, WG, 9-6

Long jump–35. Jeremiah Elliott, WG, 14-0 3/4; 38. Johnson, WG, 13-9 1/2; 45. Faeth, WG, 11-10

Triple jump–30. Davidson, WG, 34-1

Shot put–29. Hunter Gasvoda, WG, 35-7 1/4; 35. Dylan Rohr, WG, 34-7; 51. Landon Snieder, WG, 29-9

Discus–28. Colton Bodemann, WG, 104-6; 43. Dillon Willson, WG, 81-2


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

The Sky-Hi News strives to deliver powerful stories that spark emotion and focus on the place we live.

Over the past year, contributions from readers like you helped to fund some of our most important reporting, including coverage of the East Troublesome Fire.

If you value local journalism, consider making a contribution to our newsroom in support of the work we do.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Sports


See more