High school sports results, April 18-19 | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

High school sports results, April 18-19

Friday, April 18

Baseball

Denver SST 11, Middle Park 4



Saturday, April 19



Girls Soccer

Clear Creek 1, Middle Park 0

Track

Dakota Ridge Invitational, Lakewood

Boys

1600-26. Steve Simmons, MP, 5:07.17

200-29. Aziz Hanna, MP, 24.40

3200-33. Steve Simmons, MP, 11:34.10

400-14. Aziz Hanna, MP, 53.50

Discus-21. Noah Daniel, MP, 114-0; 33. Jace Linke, MP, 86-3

High jump-11. Aziz Hanna, MP, 5-6

Pole vault-13. Brock Barnett, MP, 10-1; 19. Steve Simmons, MP, 9-7

Shot put-24. Noah Daniel, MP, 37-11; 27. Jace Linke, MP, 36-4.5

Girls

Team: 18. Middle Park, 10 points

100-36. Tori Lahrman, MP, 14.94

400-26. Tori Lahrman, MP, 1:10.41; 27. Juliet Shams, MP, 1:11.46

4×100 relay-12. Middle Park, 56.99

4×200 relay-10. Middle Park, 2:00.01

4×400 relay-10. Middle Park, 4:31.17

800-21. Mallory Mildstead, MP, 2:39.51; 26. Sierra Linke MP, 2:43.60

Discus-20. Reilly Weimer, MP, 81-8; 24. Claire Luque, MP, 79-5

High jump-6. Ellis Linke, MP, 4-9

Long jump-31. Haley Weimer, MP, 11-3

Pole vault-9. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 7-5

Shot put-14. Reilly Weimer, MP, 29-7.25; 23. Claire Luque, MP, 27-6.25

800 medley relay-5. Middle Park, 2:03.60

Akron Invitational

Boys

1600-20 Joseph Lengel, WG, 7:02.60

200-29. Cody Volt, WG, 27.04

300 hurdles-2. Nick Ritschard, WG, 43.52; 3. Ivan Mendoza, WG, 43.72; 17. J.D. Guess, WG, 50.00

3200-12. Austin Gregory, WG, 14:17.81

400-9. Will Guess, WG, 58.74; 16. Antonio Corrales, WG, 1:00.65

4×100 relay-2. West Grand, 46.13

4×200 relay-12. West Grand, 1:48.13

4×400 relay-14. West Grand, 4:28.88

4×800 relay-8. West Grand, 11:20.86

800-2. Cody Volt, WG, 2:11.08; 10. Andy Volt, WG, 2:23.48

Discus-6. Dillon Willson, WG, 107-9; 11. Colton Bodemann, WG, 97-5; 35. Brock Soderberg, WG, 69-2

High jump-2. Ivan Mendoza, WG, 5-8; 5. Reno Davidson, WG, 5-6

Long jump-1. Casey Gore, WG, 19-6.5

Pole vault-1. Casey Gore, WG, 12-5; 6. Nick Ritschard, WG, 10-5; 13. Will Guess, WG, 8-5; 16. Mitch Cunico, WG, 7-11

Shot put-14. Dillon Willson, WG, 34-4.75; 21. Colton Bodemann, WG, 31-11.5; 26. Brock Soderberg, WG, 30-7.5

Girls

100 hurdles-10. Peyton Bodemann, WG, 19.11; 13. Charlee Manguso, WG, 20.12; 15. Sydney Almren, WG, 20.60

1600-20. Jill Wilkinson, WG, 7:57.78; 22. Maggie Jimenez, WG, 8:47.68; 23. Josephine Foster, WG, 8:47.91

200-36. Ashley Matney, WG, 36.05

300 hurdles-13. Peyton Bodemann, WG, 58.70; 16. Charlee Manguso, WG, 1:02.53; 17. Sydney Almgren, WG, 1:03.28

4×100 relay-10. West Grand, 56.94

4×200 relay-9. West Grand, 2:03.72

4×400 relay-8. West Grand, 5:32.43

800-9. Miranda Thomas, WG, 2:51.49; 11. Keala Mannon, WG, 3:03.08; 14. Megan Setliff, WG, 3:16.18

Discus-8. Madison Schroeder, WG, 82-11; 17. Shannon Roller, WG, 72-8; 19. Sarah Vance, WG, 71-3; 20. Gabby Willson, WG, 70-11

High jump-9. Peyton Bodemann, WG, 4-0; 10. Sydney Almgren, WG, 4-0

Long jump-16. Kayla DeSanti, WG, 12-5.5; 31. Emily Vance, WG, 11-0

Pole vault-7. Gabby Willson, WG, 7-5; 11. Ashley Matney, WG, 6-5; 13. Kayla DeSanti, WG, 5-5

Shot put-12. Theresa O’Neill, WG, 28-11; 17. Madison Schroeder, WG, 26-8; 18. Shannon Roller, WG, 26-7.75; 26. Iris Melendez, WG, 23-1

800 medley relay-12. West Grand, 2:21.59

Triple jump-6. Rheann Pesch, WG, 29-8.5; 14. Charlee Manguso, WG, 27-3.25


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

The Sky-Hi News strives to deliver powerful stories that spark emotion and focus on the place we live.

Over the past year, contributions from readers like you helped to fund some of our most important reporting, including coverage of the East Troublesome Fire.

If you value local journalism, consider making a contribution to our newsroom in support of the work we do.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Sports


See more