High school sports results, May 1-3 | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

High school sports results, May 1-3

Thursday, May 1

Girls Soccer

Pinnacle 2, Middle Park 0

Friday, May 2

Girls Soccer

Middle Park 3, Arrupe Jesuit 0

Track

St. Vrain Invitational, Longmont

Girls

100 hurdles-35. TaLise Hansen, MP, 17.71

300 hurdles-27. TaLise Hansen, MP, 49.65

4×400 relay-19. Middle Park, 4:22.57

800-29. Madison Milstead, MP, 2:32.05

Pole vault-37. Olivia Butrymovich, MP, 6-9

800 medley relay-21. Middle Park, 2:00.89

Saturday, May 3

Baseball

The Academy 18, Middle Park 2

Track

Joe Shields Invitational, Kremmling

Boys

Team: 5. West Grand, 79 points; 10. Middle Park, 20.5

100-12. Jesse Corder, MP, 12.56; 22. Kody Ekren, WG, 13.06; 34. Alex Law, MP, 14.79; 38. Caleb Kissler, MP, 17.71; 39. Dean Adler, MP, 20.01; 40. Daniel Lange, MP, 48.62

110 hurdles-2. Ivan Mendoza, WG, 16.15; 3. Nick Ritschard, WG, 16.75; 13. J.D. Guess, WG, 22.05

1600-5. Mark Simmons, MP, 5:19.29; 12. Cody Volt WG, 5:33.34; 31. Henry Hoyhta, MP, 6:25.55

200-12. Keenan Eisenbart, MP, 25.97; 20. Antonio Corrales, WG, 27.14; 28. Peter Eyres, MP, 28.75; 31. Alistair Schwab, MP, 32.36; 33. Caleb Kissler, MP, 35.84

300 hurdles-1. Nick Ritschard, WG, 42.82; 2. Ivan Mendoza, WG, 44.07; 13. J.D. Guess, WG, 49.72

3200-19. Austin Gregory, WG, 14:25.69; 20. Joseph Lengel, WG, 17:31.75

400-17. Kody Ekren, WG, 1:00.93; 21. Alex Jimenez, MP, 1:02.09; 22. Jesse Corder, MP, 1:02.17; 23. Antonio Corrales, WG, 1:03.27

4×100 relay-2. West Grand (Davidson, W. Guess, Mendoza, Ritschard), 46:01; 6. Middle Park (Barnett, Corder, Eisenbart, Whitford), 48.04

4×200 relay-4. West Grand (Cuevas, Davidson, W. Guess, Mendoza), 1:38.02; 8. Middle Park (Corder, Eisenbart, Hanna, Whitford), 1:44.28

4×400 relay-4. West Grand (Cuevas, Davidson, W. Guess, C.Volt), 3:55.12

4×800 relay-4. West Grand (Cunico, Gregory, A. Volt, C. Volt), 10:02.47; 5. Middle Park (Jimenez, Law, Loo, Simmons), 10:22.63

800-2. Cody Volt, WG, 2:06.98; 16. Theo Loo, MP, 2:33.27; 31. Henry Hoyhta, MP, 3:06.77; 32. Chris Porter, 3:07.28; 34. Robert Amaro, WG, 3:17.02; 36. Jesse Amaro, WG, 3:36.44

Discus-5. Dillon Willson, WG, 111-9; 9. J.D. Guess, WG, 99-7.5

High jump-6. Aziz Hanna, MP, 5-8

Long jump-6. Rodrigo Cuevas, WG, 16-11.5

Pole vault-2. Nick Ritschard, WG, 11-6; 8. Will Guess, WG, 10-6; 10. Brock Barnett, MP, 9-6; 13. Mitch Cunico, WG, 9-0; 14. Reno Davidson, WG, 9-0; 15. Kody Ekren, WG, 9-0; 18. Antonio Corrales, WG, 8-6

Shot put-4. Jace Linke, MP, 38-3

Girls

Team: 6. West Grand, 58.3 points; 7. Middle Park, 48

100 hurdles-6. Peyton Bodemann, WG, 19.30; 8. Sydney Almgren, WG, 20.02; 9. Charlee Manguso, WG, 20.37; 10. Nellie Clancy, MP, 20.79

100-15. Jo Quinn, MP, 15.35; 19. Emily Vance, WG, 15.73; 23. Alyssa Peteren, MP, 15.89; 27. Taylor Strandberg, MP, 16.19; 28. Sarah Vance, WG, 16.32; 30. Kamri Strandberg, MP, 18.16

1600-15. Maggie Jimenez, WG, 8:57.13

200-4. Tabor Scholl, WG, 28.52; 12. Keala Mannon, WG, 31.49; 15. Sarah Bausano, MP, 32.12; 16. Erin Emery, MP, 32.13; 21. Jo Quinn, MP, 32.75; 26. Emily Vance, WG, 33.47

300 hurdles-6. Sydney Almgren, WG, 59.88

400-1. Tabor Scholl, WG, 59.67; 4. Ellis Linke, MP, 1:06.27; 7. Sierra Linke, MP, 1:09.09; 15. Maria Piceno, MP, 1:16.66

4×100 relay-6. West Grand (Roller, Cunico, Pesch, Coleman), 57.79; 7. Middle Park (Clancy, Quinn, Shams, Weimer), 58.54

4×200 relay-3. Middle Park (E. Linke, S. Linke, Markle, Piceno), 1:58.03; 6. West Grand (Coleman, Manguso, Willson, DeSanti), 2:01.72

4×400 relay-6. West Grand (Thomas, Scholl, Manguso, DeSanti), 4:49.40; 7. Middle Park (Buasono, Emery, Petersen, Weimer), 5:30.60

4×800 relay-3. West Grand (Jimenez, Setliff, Thomas, Wilkinson), 13:11.98

800-2. Madison Milstead, MP, 2:36.20; 9. Alyssa Petersen, MP, 2:55.62; 17. Josephine Foster, WG,

Discus-3. Claire Luque, MP, 90-11.5; 6. Sarah Vance, WG, 87-1.75; 8. Shannon Roller, WG, 85-10; 9. Reilly Weimer, MP, 82-8.25

High jump-2. Ellis Linke, MP, 4-10; 8. Peyton Bodemann, WG, 4-6; 10. Sydney Almgren, WG, 4-2; 11. Sarah Bausano, MP, 4-2

Pole vault-10. Gabby Willson, WG, 7-0; 14. Kayla DeSanti, WG, 6-6; 16. Rheann Pesch, WG, 6-6

Shot put-5. Theresa O’Neill, WG, 29-5.75; 6. Reilly Weimer, MP, 28-10.5; 7. Claire Luque, MP, 28-1

800 sprint medley-1. West Grand (Bodemann, Manguso, Willson, Scholl), 2:00.31; 5. Middle Park (Clancy, E. Linke, S. Linke, Shams), 2:04.54

Triple jump-2. Rheann Pesch, WG, 29-6.5


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grand County make the Sky-Hi News' work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User