Western Slope League Track Meet results, May 8, Kremmling | SkyHiNews.com

Western Slope League Track Meet results, May 8, Kremmling

Girls Results

100–15. Hannah Chavoustie, WG, 15.24; 16. Kaite Sanford, WG, 15.93; 20. Krysten Garcia, WG, 16.16

200–19. Hannah Chavoustie, WG, 34.75; 21. Summer Shearer, WG, 34.94; 22. Krysten Garcia, WG, 35.24; Sierra Malonson, WG, 36.07

400–5. Taylor Pesch, WG, 1:06.97

800–6. Jessica Raecke, WG, 2:52.92

3200–3. Melissa Kraker, WG, 15:25.86; 4. Taylor Pesch, WG, 15:32.57

100 hurdles–1. Laura Billington, WG, 18.58; 3. Kristina Ekren, WG, 19.18; 5. Chyenne Sims, WG, 19.75; 6. Shawna Rule, WG, 19.92; 8. Katie Sanford, WG, 21.01; 10. Sierra Malonson, WG, 22.05

300 hurdles–1. Laura Billington, WG, 52.48; 3. Kristina Ekren, WG, 55.15; 5. Chyenne Sims, WG, 58.01; 7. Shawna Rule 1:01.42

4×100 relay–4. West Grand, 55.35

4×200 relay–6. West Grand, 2:01.55

4×400 relay–4. West Grand, 4:42.02

4×800 relay–2. West Grand, 11:03.14

800 sprint medley relay–3. West Grand, 2:13.13

High jump–1. Melissa Kraker, WG, 5-3; 3. Kristen Ekren, WG, 4-10

Pole vault–4. Abrah Masterson, WG, 6-6; 4. Shawna Rule, WG, 6-6; 9. Chyenne Sims, WG, 6-0; 9. Summer Shearer, WG, 6-0; 11. Krysten Garcia, WG, 5-6

Long jump–12. Carly Reynolds, WG, 12-11 1/4

Triple jump–11.Carly Reynolds, WG, 27-1 1/2

Shot put–2. Destry Heide, WG, 31-11; 7. Hannah Howell, WG, 29-1 1/2; 9. Kira Stone, WG, 27-8; 11. Kelli Bray, WG, 26-9; 12. Brenda Heid, WG, 26-7 1/2; 14. Alyssa Vall, WG, 25-3; 18. Bailey Palmer, WG, 22-10

Discus–2. Hannah Howell, WG, 91-7; 4. Destry Heide, WG, 87-5; 5. Katie Sanford, WG, 87-1; 7. Brenda Heid, WG, 81-5; 11. Kira Stone, WG, 74-6; 13. Kelli Bray, WG, 71-5; 16. Alyssa Wall, WG, 66-8; 21. Bailey Palmer, WG, 57-3

Team scores–2. West Grand 238

Boys Results

100–7. Derrin Weaver, WG, 12.50; 20. Kiley O’Brien, WG, 13.93; 21. Max Wall, WG, 14.02

200–5. Luke Miller, WG, 25.74

800–3. Michael Tenski, WG, 2:20.24

1600–9. Kris Gregory, WG, 5:20.96

3200–5. Kris Gregory, WG, 12:53.28

110 high hurdles–2. Tim Ritschard, WG, 17.94; 3. Travis Gore, WG, 18.97; 4. Chris Zagone, WG, 19.11

300 hurdles–2. Travis Gore, WG, 45.46; 5. Chris Zagone, WG, 47.37

4×100 relay–3. West Grand, 46.66

4×200 relay–5. West Grand, 1:39.72

4×400 relay–5. West Grand, 4:04.06

4×800 relay–3. West Grand, 9:55.30

High jump–6. Travis Gore, WG, 5-6

Pole vault–1. Tim Ritschard, WG, 10-6; 1. Logan Cummings, WG, 10-6; 6. Brady Bouffleur, WG, 8-6; 7. Kiley O’Brien, WG, 8-0; 7. Luke Roderick, WG, 8-0; 10. Wes Romero, WG, 7-0; 10. Michael Lengel, WG, 7-0

Long jump–5. Luke Miller, WG, 17-3 1/4; 16. Logan Cummings, WG, 13-9 1/4; 18. Wes Romero, WG, 12-2 1/2; 19. Alex Schultz, WG, 9-8 3/4

Triple jump–17. Wes Romero, WG, 25-7

Shot put–11. Ben Edmonson, WG, 34-5; 24. Kiley O’Brien, WG, 27-3; 28. Max Wall, WG, 25-7; 29. Andrew Taufen, WG, 23-11; 32. Matthew Crandall, WG, 21-2

Discus–6. Auztin Ramirez, WG, 98-3; 8. Zach Ahrens, WG, 94-3; 19. Andrew Taufen, WG, 79-1027. Matthew Crandall, WG, 47-5

Team scores–4. West Grand 99


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.