Track results | SkyHiNews.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Track results

Joe Shields Invitational Track Meet

April 3, 2010

Kremmling, Colo.

Local Girls Results

High Jump

1. Quincey Pedersen, MP, 5-2;

2. Melissa Kraker, WG, 5-1;

3(tie). Brook Cecil, WG, 4-10;

5. Kelly Allen, MP, 4-8.

Pole Vault

3(tie). Brook Cecil, WG, 7-0;

7(tie). Shawna Rule, WG, 6-6;

11(tie). Chyenne Sims, WG, 6-0;

11(tie). Meghan Allen, MP, 6-0;

13. Abrah Masterson, WG, 5-0.

Long Jump

8. Kelly Allen, MP, 13-9 1/2.

Triple Jump

1. Quincey Pedersen, MP, 34-4 3/4;

7. Cheyenne Hickox, MP, 30-4 1/2.

Shot Put

1. Elsa Krieg, MP, 35-7;

2. Hannah Howell, WG, 31-4;

5. Destry Heide, WG, 29-3 1/2.

Discus

2. Elsa Krieg, MP, 98-5;

4. Hannah Howell, WG, 84-7;

7. Katie Sanford, WG, 80-0;

9. Kira Stone, WG, 78-0.

100

1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 13.12;

7. Madison Whitten, WG, 14. 60;

24. Abrah Masterson, WG, 15.54;

27. Hannah Howell, WG, 15.75;

29. Destry Heide, WG, 15.93;

32. Summer Shearer, WG, 16.39;

35. Audra Lorton, MP, 16.82; 37. Krysten Garcia, WG, 17.38.

400

1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 59.29;

7. Quincee Chase, MP, 1:14.38.

800

1. Samantha Berggren, MP, 2:25.52;

8. Jessica Raecke, WG, 3:02.71.

100-meter hurdles

1. Cheyenne Hickox, MP, 17.57;

7. Chyenne Sims, WG, 20.56;

11. Katie Sanford, WG, 20.97;

12. Laura Billington, WG, 21.19;

20. Tori Brown, MP, 24.34.

300-meter hurdles

3. Cheyenne Hickox, MP, 58.21;

4. Laura Billington, WG, 58.51;

10. Chyenne Sims, WG, 1:02.17;

13. Tori Brown, MP, 1:04.36.

800 Sprint Medley Relay

6. Middle Park, 2:11.88;

8. West Grand, 2:13.51.

4×100 Relay–

4. Middle Park, 57.62;

6. West Grand, 58.25;

11. West Grand, 1:08.31.

4×200 Relay

4. Middle Park, 2:03.15;

5. West Grand, 2:03.60

4×800 Relay

1. West Grand, 11:29.80.

Local Boys Results

High Jump

1. Ben Shipman, MP, 5-10.

Triple Jump

8. Tim Ritschard, WG, 38-3 1/2;

9. Ben Shipman, MP, 37-11.

Shot Put –

4. Charlie Miller, MP, 38-10 1/4;

7. Ben Edmondson, WG, 36 1/2.

Discus

5. Zach Ahrens, WG, 105-1;

7. Charlie Miller, MP, 99-4.

100

17. Henry Southway, MP, 13.03;

27. Miguel Dominguez, WG, 13.68;

34. Lloyd Coleman, WG, 14.24;

38. Max Wall, WG, 15.04;

39. Landon Snieder, WG, 15.06;

40. Dylan Rohr, WG, 15.09;

45. Brady Bouffleur, WG. 15.55.

400

4. Duffy Goodner, MP, 55.64;

18. Scott Malley, MP, 1:03.73.

110-meter high hurdles

6. Tim Ritschard, WG, 19.65;

7. Chris Zagone, WG, 19.71.

300-meter hurdles–

7. Chris Zagone, WG, 50.00.

4×100 Relay

3. Middle Park, 49.24;

7. West Grand, 51.64;

10. West Grand, 55.05;

11. West Grand, 55.26.

4×200 Relay

4. Middle Park, 1:44.80;

5. West Grand, 1:45.10.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grand County make the Sky-Hi News' work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User